Nebraska boys high school track and field leaders – May 17

Nebraska boys high school track and field leaders – May 17

c — converted from hand-held time (.24 added)

* * *

ALL CLASSES

100 meters

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 10.64c

A: Trevon Weaver, North Platte, 10.65

Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.69

Caleb Brown, Lincoln High, 10.71

B: Cody Liske, Bennington, 10.77

Nate Lorenz, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.78

Conor Penington, Elkhorn, 10.79

Omar Parker, Omaha North, 10.80

Braeden Hartwig, Lincoln Southwest, 10.81

KJ Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 10.81

Also:

D: Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 11.04c

200

C: Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 21.63

A: Caleb Brown, Lincoln High, 21.70

Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 21.72

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South, 21.75

Trevon Weaver, North Platte, 21.89

Caelon Harkey, Bellevue West, 21.91

B: Sam Smith, McCook, 21.91

Joseph Braasch, Columbus, 21.93

Dylan Reynolds, Broken Bow, 22.00

Pierce Reinhardt, Lincoln Southwest, 22.02

Also:

D: Trenton Harbur, Stapleton, 22.76

400

A: Lucas Arps, Fremont, 49.38

Caelon Harkey, Bellevue West, 49.59

B: Cody Mroczek, Columbus Scotus, 49.70

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 49.76

Sam Smith, McCook, 49.78

Micah Wilson, Lincoln East, 49.80

Michael Knowles, Omaha Northwest, 49.88

Michael Koch, Columbus, 50.00

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South, 50.07

Ben King, Millard North, 50.12

Also:

C: Abe Hernandez, Mitchell, 50.4

800

A: Longins Kouri, Grand Island, 1:54.53

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln Northeast, 1:55.34

Franklin Shue, Millard West, 1:56.16

Kailo Arno, Omaha Burke, 1:56.62

B: Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn, 1:56.68

John Quigley, Millard West, 1:56.76

Jake Norris, Papillion-La Vista, 1:56.78

Cole Willis, Kearney, 1:57.55

Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 1:57.55

Isaac Lawrence, Omaha Burke, 1:57.85

Also:

C: Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central, 1:58.4

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 2:00.05

1,600

A: Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 4:12.67

Seth Hirsch, Millard West, 4:16.68

Jack Slagle, Omaha Creighton Prep, 4:20.78

Joe Frazier, Millard North, 4:20.84

Preston Decker, Fremont, 4:24.84

John Quigley, Millard West, 4:25.00

Alex Tollinger, Omaha Central, 4:25.32

Jacob Ralston, Papillion-La Vista South, 4:25.33

Tyler Williams, Papillion-La Vista, 4:26.19

Ryan Eastman, Omaha Creighton Prep, 4:27.14

Also:

B: Alec Wick, Blair, 4:30.78

C: Ben Arens, Ainsworth, 4:34.2

D: Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 4:37.6

3,200

A: Seth Hirsch, Millard West, 8:54.12

Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 9:05.97

Jacob Ralston, Papillion-La Vista South, 9:24.02

Jack Slagle, Omaha Creighton Prep, 9:28.03

Alex Tollinger, Omaha Central, 9:28.16

Joe Frazier, Millard North, 9:28.71

Jack Schulz, Fremont, 9:36.57

Derek Moore, Millard West, 9:36.68

Luke Nolley, Lincoln Southwest, 9:39.54

Jack Schulz, Fremont, 9:39.70

Also:

B: Luke Stuckey, York, 9:39.89

C: Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC, 9:41.72

D: Tayler Kumm, Allen, 10:36.57

110 hurdles

B: Jon Flight, Wahoo, 13.96

A: Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 14.29

George Siliman, Grand Island, 14.29

Tijah Davis, Boys Town, 14.41

C: Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek, 14.54c

D: Hunter Krehnke, BDS, 14.64c

Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 14.72

Zach Schlager, McCook, 14.74c

Tanner Lierman, Grand Island NW, 14.81

Brady Kilgore, Kimball, 14.84c

Vincent Ohlman, Central City, 14.84c

300 hurdles

B: Jon Flight, Wahoo, 37.95

C: Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 39.14c

Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 39.23

Logan Hammond, Ogallala, 39.34c

A: Jake Long, Norfolk, 39.38

Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 39.54

Gage Lamprecht, Wahoo, 39.64

Tijah Davis, Boys Town, 39.81

Tanner Liermann, Grand Island NW, 39.81

Jacob Christen, Omaha Skutt, 39.91

Also:

D: Lance Moore, Mullen, 40.84c

D: Trevor Luzum, Exeter-Milligan, 41.44c

400 relay

A: Lincoln High, 42.41

Omaha Creighton Prep, 42.49

Omaha North, 42.58

Grand Island, 42.81

B: Sidney, 42.95

Bellevue West, 43.14

McCook, 43.19

Bennington, 43.23

Columbus, 43.26

Lincoln Southwest, 43.3

C: Mitchell, 43.3

Also:

D: Falls City SH, 44.8

1,600 relay

B: Ogallala, 3:22.99

Sidney, 3:23.08

A: Kearney, 3:24.12

Wahoo Neumann, 3:25.29

Lincoln East, 3:25.47

Millard West, 3:25.66

Fremont, 3:25.71

Millard North, 3:25.79

Grand Island, 3:25.93

Gering, 3:25.96

Also:

C: Thayer Central, 3:26.6

D: South Loup, 3:32.1

3,200 relay

B: Ogallala, 7:55.3

A: Millard West, 8:05.59

Fremont, 8:06.36

Omaha Creighton Prep, 8:07.23

Lincoln Southwest, 8:07.69

Grand Island, 8:09.49

Lincoln Pius X, 8:09.50

C: Bridgeport, 8:11.0

Elkhorn South, 8:11.10

Thayer Central, 8:11.7

Also:

D: South Loup, 8:38.1

Shot put

B: Cam Jurgens, Beatrice, 62-10

Dalton Peters, Aurora, 59-11

Wade Blue, Gering, 57-3

Brett Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 55-11½

A: Dallas Thompson, Fremont, 55-8

Bryson Williams, Lincoln Southeast, 55-5½

Evan Welsh, Wahoo Neumann, 55-½

C: Riley Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia, 54-9

Jordan Paup, Central City, 54-7½

D.J. Gross, McCook, 54-6

Also:

D: Bryant Jorn, Falls City SH, 53-7½

Discus

B: Cam Jurgens, Beatrice, 191-10

Brett Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 179-1

Justin Villars, Minden, 175-5

A: Ben Newsom, Millard North, 168-8

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest, 168-4

Richard Dover, Norfolk, 168-2

Dalton Peters, Aurora, 166-9

C: Connor Wiggins, Bridgeport, 164-7

D: Andrew Schuller, High Plains, 164-1

Colton Wolfe, Columbus, 164-0

High jump

B: Mayson Conner, York, 7-1

A: Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 7-0

Jakob Estrada, Ogallala, 6-10½

C: Miles Griffith, St. Paul, 6-10

Travis Larson, Norfolk, 6-9½

D: Aaron Alcorn, Crawford, 6-8

Cody Williams, Chase County, 6-8

Brady Heiman, Platteview, 6-7

Grayson McBride, Wayne, 6-7

Travis Reed, Norris, 6-6

Trevor Ridenour, Alliance, 6-6

Jonathan Carter, Papillion-La Vista, 6-6

Charles Weed, Holdrege, 6-6

Josh Bauer, Ravenna, 6-6

Payton Smith, North Platte, 6-6

Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X, 6-6

Long jump

B: Dylan Reynolds, Broken Bow, 23-8½

Cody Mroczek, Columbus Scotus, 23-1¾

Alex Linneman, Sidney, 23-¼

A: Trevon Weaver, North Platte, 22-7¼

C: Seth Ruppert, Norfolk Catholic, 22-7

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest, 22-6

Zayne Heckenlively, Falls City, 22-2½

Brendinh Sayaloune, Chadron, 22-1

Treyshaun Burnett, Omaha North, 22-1

Cody Williams, Chase County, 22-½

Also:

D: Trystan Brandt, Exeter-Milligan, 21-11½

Triple jump

A: Treyshaun Burnett, Omaha North, 47-7¾

Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 46-11½

Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 46-11¼

Naman Williams, Lincoln Southwest, 45-9½

C: Dakota Abbott, Amherst, 45-¾

Chase Dederman, Lincoln Southeast, 45-0

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest, 44-9

Joel Riha-Aldrich, Omaha Creighton Prep, 44-9

B: Marcus Fernandez, Chadron, 44-8

Joss Linse, Platteview, 44-7

Also:

D: Noah Valasek, Riverside, 43-9¼

Pole vault

C: Ben Driewer, Heartland, 15-4

B: Chase Berry, Seward, 15-0

A: Jake Sellon, Fremont, 15-0

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 15-0

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg, 14-10¾

Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland, 14-7

Ben Reilly, Grand Island, 14-6

Jake Goertzen, Lincoln North Star, 14-6

Drake Burton, Milford, 14-6

Zach Muff, Crete, 14-6

Also:

D: Thomas Mick, BDS, 14-1

CLASS A

100 meters

Trevon Weaver, North Platte, 10.65

Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.69

Caleb Brown, Lincoln High, 10.71

Nate Lorenz, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.78

Omar Parker, Omaha North, 10.80

Braeden Hartwig, Lincoln Southwest, 10.81

KJ Cotton, Papillion-La Vista, 10.81

Noah Velinsky, Omaha Creighton Prep, 10.84

200

Caleb Brown, Lincoln High, 21.70

Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 21.72

Alex Nelson, Elkhorn South, 21.75

Trevon Weaver, North Platte, 21.89

Caelon Harkey, Bellevue West, 21.91

Joseph Braasch, Columbus, 21.93

Pierce Reinhardt, Lincoln Southwest, 22.02

Noah Velinsky, Omaha Creighton Prep, 22.04

400

Lucas Arps, Fremont, 49.38

Caelon Harkey, Bellevue West, 49.59

Micah Wilson, Lincoln East, 49.80

Michael Knowles, Omaha Northwest, 49.88

Michael Koch, Columbus, 50.00

Mason Suey, Elkhorn South, 50.07

Ryan O’Neal, Omaha Westside, 50.08

Ben King, Millard North, 50.12

800

Longins Kouri, Grand Island, 1:54.53

LeeAaron Berks, Lincoln Northeast, 1:55.34

Franklin Shue, Millard West, 1:56.16

Kailo Arno, Omaha Burke, 1:56.62

John Quigley, Millard West, 1:56.76

Jake Norris, Papillion-La Vista, 1:56.78

Cole Willis, Kearney, 1:57.55

Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 1:57.55

1,600

Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 4:12.67

Seth Hirsch, Millard West, 4:16.68

Jack Slagle, Creighton Prep, 4:20.78

Joe Frazier, Millard North, 4:20.84

Preston Decker, Fremont, 4:24.84

John Quigley, Millard West, 4:25.00

Alex Tollinger, Omaha Central, 4:25.32

Jacob Ralston, Papillion-La Vista South, 4:25.33

3,200

Seth Hirsch, Millard West, 8:54.12

Milo Greder, Omaha Westside, 9:05.97

Jacob Ralston, Papillion-La Vista South, 9:24.02

Jack Slagle, Omaha Creighton Prep, 9:28.03

Alex Tollinger, Omaha Central, 9:28.16

Joe Frazier, Millard North, 9:28.71

Jack Schulz, Fremont, 9:36.57

Derek Moore, Millard West, 9:36.68

110 hurdles

Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 14.29

George Siliman, Grand Island, 14.29

Jake Long, Norfolk, 15.01

Tanner Ellingson, Kearney, 15.04

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East, 15.06

Sidney Howard, Omaha Creighton Prep, 15.13

James Radziunas, Bellevue West, 15.22

Zach Hangman, Omaha Central, 15.23

300 hurdles

Jake Long, Norfolk, 39.38

Darius Luff, Lincoln High, 39.54

George Siliman, Grand Island, 40.05

Nick Edwards, Millard North, 40.54

KeVonta Thompson, Omaha North, 40.57

Elliott Alexander, Lincoln East, 40.68

Tanner Ellingson, Kearney, 40.91

Ethan Boerner, Bellevue East, 40.91

400 relay

Lincoln High, 42.41

Omaha Creighton Prep, 42.49

Omaha North, 42.58

Grand Island, 42.81

Bellevue West, 43.14

Columbus, 43.26

Lincoln Southwest, 43.3

Millard North, 43.46

1,600 relay

Kearney, 3:24.12

Lincoln East, 3:25.47

Millard West, 3:25.66

Fremont, 3:25.71

Millard North, 3:25.79

Grand Island, 3:25.93

Lincoln Northeast, 3:27.31

Omaha Creighton Prep, 3:27.61

3,200 relay

Millard West, 8:05.59

Fremont, 8:06.36

Omaha Creighton Prep, 8:07.23

Lincoln Southwest, 8:07.69

Grand Island, 8:09.49

Lincoln Pius X, 8:09.50

Elkhorn South, 8:11.10

Papillion-La Vista, 8:11.82

Shot put

Dallas Thompson, Fremont, 55-8

Bryson Williams, Lincoln Southeast, 55-5½

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest, 54-4

Chris Cassidy, Lincoln Pius X, 52-6½

Hunter Moural, Grand Island, 52-2

Tyler Tracy, Kearney, 51-9¾

Armando Jackson, Ralston, 51-9

Kevin Shubert, Millard North, 50-7½

Discus

Ben Newsom, Millard North, 168-8

Anthony Banderas, Lincoln Southwest, 168-4

Richard Dover, Norfolk, 168-2

Colton Wolfe, Columbus, 164-0

Will Jorgensen, Kearney, 156-6

Tyler Tracy, Kearney, 155-5

Joey Larson, North Platte, 154-5

Kaedon Thurman, Lincoln Southwest, 153-7

High jump

Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 7-0

Travis Larson, Norfolk, 6-9½

Jonathan Carter, Papillion-La Vista, 6-6

Payton Smith, North Platte, 6-6

Kose Kose, Lincoln Pius X, 6-6

Jack Dempsey, Millard South, 6-5

Jacob Dowd, Lincoln Southwest, 6-5

Micah Davis, Bellevue West, 6-4

Mason Jung, Omaha Burke, 6-4

Long jump

Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 23-6½

Trevon Weaver, North Platte, 22-7¼

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest, 22-6

Treyshaun Burnett, Omaha North, 22-1

Samaan Adenti, Grand Island, 22-0

Braeden Hartwig, Lincoln Southwest, 21-10½

Caleb Clausen, Kearney, 21-10½

Ethan Boerner, Bellevue East, 21-9

Ryan O’Neal, Omaha Westside, 21-8½

Triple jump

Treyshaun Burnett, Omaha North, 47-7¾

Shannon Brewer, Omaha Creighton Prep, 46-11½

Allen Gordon, Omaha North, 46-11¼

Naman Williams, Lincoln Southwest, 45-9½

Chase Dederman, Lincoln Southeast, 45-0

Blake Van Ert, Lincoln Southwest, 44-9

Joel Riha-Aldrich, Omaha Creighton Prep, 44-9

Elijah Ivy, Millard North, 44-4¾

Pole vault

Jake Sellon, Fremont, 15-0

Ben Reilly, Grand Island, 14-6

Jake Goertzen, Lincoln North Star, 14-6

Rocky Cauble, Lincoln Southeast, 14-6

Jacob Harvey, North Platte, 14-0

Landyn Nolan, Columbus, 14-0

Carson Cahoy, Grand Island, 13-10

DJ Kemp, Kearney, 13-8

CLASS B

100 meters

Cody Liske, Bennington, 10.77

Conor Penington, Elkhorn, 10.79

Dylan Reynolds, Broken Bow, 10.89

Jon Flight, Wahoo, 10.90

Ethan Lang, Adams Central, 10.94

Dillon Damme, Beatrice, 10.96

Chase Smith, Minden, 11.07

Sam Smith, McCook, 11.08

200

Sam Smith, McCook, 21.91

Dylan Reynolds, Broken Bow, 22.00

Conor Penington, Elkhorn, 22.14c

Cody Liske, Bennington, 22.21

Ethan Lang, Adams Central, 22.27

Jerrill Smith, Boys Town, 22.43

Alex Linnemann, Sidney, 22.44

Chase Smith, Minden, 22.46

400

Cody Mroczek, Columbus Scotus, 49.70

Sam Smith, McCook, 49.78

Jon Flight, Wahoo, 50.15

Parker Williams, Norris, 50.19

Jarod Ernesti, West Point-Beemer, 50.28

Kyle Leners, Beatrice, 50.43

Ethan Lang, Adams Central, 50.46

Chase Smith, Minden, 50.47

800

Justin Karstetter, Elkhorn, 1:56.68

Jaco Henning, Ogallala, 1:57.94

Max Lindgren, Ogallala, 1:58.10

Lukaas Simonson, Hastings, 1:58.61

Trevor Matousek, Holdrege, 1:58.63

Jack Lindgren, Ogallala, 1:58.92

Seth Simonson, Hastings, 1:59.22

Dylan Ellis, Gretna, 1:59.34

1,600

Alec Wick, Blair, 4:30.78

Jack Lindgren, Ogallala, 4:31.91

Luke Stuckey, York, 4:34.65

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross, 4:36.44

Evan Wick, Blair, 4:36.48

Nick Carson, Elkhorn Mount Michael, 4:36.90

Nathan Ostdiek, Columbus Scotus, 4:37.10

Xavier Arellano, Gering, 4:37.21

3,200

Luke Stuckey, York, 9:39.89

Jack Larsen, Omaha Gross, 9:41.53

Evan Wick, Blair, 9:42.83

Jordan Lorenz, Gretna, 9:46.27

Alec Wick, Blair, 9:51.15

Kevin Rice, Omaha Skutt, 10:00.02

Josh Hergenrader, Scottsbluff, 10:00.83

Aidan Wheelock, Minden, 10:02.08

110 hurdles

Jon Flight, Wahoo, 13.96

Tijah Davis, Boys Town, 14.41

Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 14.72

Zach Schlager, McCook, 14.74c

Tanner Lierman, Grand Island NW, 14.81

Logan Hammond, Ogallala, 15.07

Braxton Nunnenkamp, York, 15.14

Gage Lamprecht, Wahoo, 15.22

300 hurdles

Jon Flight, Wahoo, 37.95

Noah Vedral, Wahoo Neumann, 39.23

Logan Hammond, Ogallala, 39.34c

Gage Lamprecht, Wahoo, 39.64

Tijah Davis, Boys Town, 39.81

Tanner Lierman, Grand Island NW, 39.81

Jacob Christen, Omaha Skutt, 39.91

Josh McElwain, Platteview, 40.09

400 relay

Sidney, 42.95

McCook, 43.19

Bennington, 43.23

Norris, 43.39

Minden, 43.6

Crete, 43.70

Elkhorn, 43.78

Ogallala, 43.8

1,600 relay

Ogallala, 3:22.99

Sidney, 3:23.08

Wahoo Neumann, 3:25.29

Gering, 3:25.96

Boys Town, 3:26.34

Broken Bow, 3:27.91

Grand Island Northwest, 3:28.38

Norris, 3:28.58

3,200 relay

Ogallala, 7:55.3

McCook, 8:12.02

Omaha Gross, 8:12.85

Wahoo Neumann, 8:13.91

Boys Town, 8:14.15

Gretna, 8:17.09

Hastings, 8:17.93

Holdrege, 8:18.57

Shot put

Cameron Jurgens, Beatrice, 62-10

Dalton Peters, Aurora, 59-11

Wade Blue, Gering, 57-3

Brett Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 55-11½

Evan Welsh, Wahoo Neumann, 55-½

D.J. Gross, McCook, 54-6

Sam Lindgren, Wahoo, 52-10

Tysen McDowell, Minden, 51-3½

Discus

Cameron Jurgens, Beatrice, 191-10

Brett Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 179-1

Justin Villars, Minden, 175-5

Dalton Peters, Aurora, 166-9

Zane Bender, Hastings, 160-6

D.J. Gross, McCook, 160-4

Turner Scow, Scottsbluff, 160-0

Austin Allen, Aurora, 155-5

High jump

Mayson Conner, York, 7-1

Jakob Estrada, Ogallala, 6-10½

Brady Heiman, Platteview, 6-7

Grayson McBride, Wayne, 6-7

Travis Reed, Norris, 6-6

Trevor Ridenour, Alliance, 6-6

Charles Weed, Holdrege, 6-6

Mitch Porter, Sidney, 6-5

Long jump

Dylan Reynolds, Broken Bow, 23-8½

Cody Mroczek, Columbus Scotus, 23-1¾

Alex Linneman, Sidney, 23-¼

Zayne Heckenlively, Falls City, 22-2½

Brendinh Sayaloune, Chadron, 22-1

Jack Hornung, Raymond Central, 21-11¾

Drake Burton, Milford, 21-11½

Darion De la Garza, Crete, 21-7

Triple jump

Marcus Fernandez, Chadron, 44-8

Joss Linse, Platteview, 44-7

Spencer Hays, Douglas County West, 43-11¾

Mitch Porter, Sidney, 43-11½

Morgan Fawver, McCook, 43-2½

Reid Jurgensmeier, Wahoo Neumann, 43-2

Cordell Cade, Boys Town, 42-11½

Ryan Harrel, Omaha Skutt, 42-10½

Pole vault

Chase Berry, Seward, 15-0

Tyce Hruza, Gothenburg, 14-10¾

Drake Burton, Milford, 14-6

Zach Muff, Crete, 14-6

Dalton Ryan, Blair, 14-4

Jack Hodge, Douglas County West, 14-2

Logan Craig, Seward, 14-0

Chase Andresen, Columbus Scotus, 14-0

Joel Myers, Broken Bow, 14-0

CLASS C

100 meters

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 10.64c

Christian Perez, Mitchell, 10.94c

Max Christensen, Logan View, 11.08

Austin Stuhr, Heartland, 11.14

Joe Ferrero, Bayard, 11.14c

Abe Hernandez, Mitchell, 11.14c

Bailey Schrotberger, Perkins County, 11.14c

Stephen Hillis, Hartington CC, 11.14c

200

Dylan Kautz, Norfolk Catholic, 21.63

Max Christensen, Logan View, 22.28

Abe Hernandez, Mitchell, 22.30

Hunter Spier, Norfolk Lutheran, 22.54c

Christian Perez, Mitchell, 22.61

Austin Stuhr, Heartland, 22.62

Andrew Winsterman, Nebraska Christian, 22.64c

Hunter Klein, Louisville, 22.74c

Andrew Lyons, David City Aquinas, 22.74c

400

Abe Hernandez, Mitchell, 50.4

Vincent Ohlman, Central City, 50.75

Austin Stuhr, Heartland, 50.8

Nick Burger, Fremont Bergan, 51.2

Bryce Wilson, Perkins County, 51.2

Joseph Howser, North Bend, 51.2

Caleb Zohner, Battle Creek, 51.30

Connor Mumm, Thayer Central, 51.3

800

Aubrey Fangmeier, Thayer Central, 1:58.4

Chase Ochs, North Platte SP, 1:59.05

Connor Mumm, Thayer Central, 1:59.1

Zach Koss, Thayer Central, 1:59.9

Carter Thiele, Oakland-Craig, 1:59.92

Declan Jeffries, Bridgeport, 2:00.3

Monte McNeil, Hershey, 2:00.80

Trent Lockard, Lincoln Christian, 2:00.86

1,600

Ben Arens, Ainsworth, 4:34.2

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC, 4:35.27

Brian Santiago, Hartington-Newcastle, 4:38.2

Jack Linders, Bridgeport, 4:40.26

Will Kuenne, Chase County, 4:41.89

Creighton Niemeyer, Tri County, 4:42.28

Devyn Beekman, Malcolm, 4:42.6

Declan Jeffries, Bridgeport, 4:43.6

3,200

Justin Vrooman, Hastings SC, 9:41.72

Ben Arens, Ainsworth, 9:52.67

Jonah Heng, Norfolk Catholic, 9:55.91

Brian Santiago, Hartington-Newcastle, 9:56.0

Eli Frasher, DC Aquinas, 9:58.04

Sam Saldivar, Johnson County, 10:06.9

Will Kuenne, Chase County, 10:16.59

Jackson Hirschfeld, Centennial, 10:17.3

110 hurdles

Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek, 14.54c

Brady Kilgore, Kimball, 14.84c

Vincent Ohlman, Central City, 14.84c

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 14.94c

Reese Hennerberg, Diller-Odell, 15.24c

Luke Wemhoff, Grand Island CC, 15.24c

Cody Williams, Chase County, 15.24c

Garrett Ruge, Battle Creek, 15.24c

300 hurdles

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 39.14c

Dawson Bowers, Battle Creek, 40.04c

Garrett Ruge, Battle Creek, 40.23

Vincent Ohlman, Central City, 40.35

Mitch McKibbin, Bayard, 40.62

Luke Wemhoff, Grand Island CC, 40.76

Andy Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 40.84c

Drake Gilliland, Mitchell, 41.00

400 relay

Mitchell, 43.3

Perkins County, 43.7

Norfolk Catholic, 43.81

Stanton, 44.3

Heartland, 44.4

Hartington CC, 44.5

Louisville, 44.7

Shelby-Rising City, 44.7

DC Aquinas, 44.7

1,600 relay

Thayer Central, 3:26.6

Perkins County, 3:27.8

Sutton, 3:28.5

Battle Creek, 3:28.55

Mitchell, 3:28.7

Dundy County-Stratton, 3:29.7

Hartington CC, 3:31.2

Chase County, 3:31.6

3,200 relay

Bridgeport, 8:11.0

Thayer Central, 8:11.7

Chase County, 8:19.4

Oakland-Craig, 8:20.7

Sutton, 8:20.7

North Bend, 8:22.9

Hershey, 8:27.94

Lincoln Christian, 8:29.7

Shot put

Riley Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia, 54-9

Cole Christoffersen, BRLD, 54-4

Jordan Paup, Central City, 54-7½

Garrett Caldwell, Superior, 53-9

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 53-8

Tyler Davis, Dundy County-Stratton, 53-½

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan, 52-7

Hunter Miller, Cross County, 51-9 ½

Discus

Connor Wiggins, Bridgeport, 164-7

Riley Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia, 163-7

Tim Dishman, Malcolm, 162-10

Dylan Kucera, Fremont Bergan, 162-7

Zach Stieb, Arcadia–Loup City, 155-9

Garrett Caldwell, Superior, 154-2

Ethan Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 153-4

Hunter Miller, Cross County, 153-0

High jump

Miles Griffith, St. Paul, 6-10

Cody Williams, Chase County, 6-8

Josh Bauer, Ravenna, 6-6

Seth Ruppert, Norfolk Catholic, 6-4

Derek Greenlee, Bartley Southwest, 6-4

Dylan Lurz, Valentine, 6-2

Jayden Reifenrath, Laurel-CC, 6-2

Keegan Ruskamp, Wisner-Pilger, 6-2

Lincoln McPhilips, Hartington-Newcastle, 6-2

Long jump

Seth Ruppert, Norfolk Catholic, 22-7

Cody Williams, Chase County, 22-½

Dylan Ernesti, Hemingford, 21-9½

Stone Craft, Battle Creek, 21-7½

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 21-4¾

Hunter Klein, Louisville, 21-3¼

Kiffen Cook, Perkins County, 21-3

Drew Bessey, Palmyra, 21-2

Reece Foreman, Centennial, 21-2

Nolan Baker, Arcadia-Loup City, 21-2

Triple jump

Dakota Abbott, Amherst, 45-¾

Derek Greenlee, Bartley Southwest, 44-2

Alex Schellpeper, Stanton, 44-1¾

Cole Schmidt, Hartington-Newcastle, 43-8½

Jaden Withrow, Kimball, 43-4¾

Hunter Klein, Louisville, 43-2¼

Nolan Baker, Arcadia-Loup City, 43-1

Kenny Osten, Humphrey/LHF, 43-½

Pole vault

Ben Driewer, Heartland, 15-4

Phalen Sanford, DC-Stratton, 15-0

Garrett Elfeldt, Sutherland, 14-7

Sam Sisco, David City Aquinas, 14-6

Justin Spencer, Mitchell, 14-0

Kyler Banks, Hershey, 14-0

Willie Packer, Centura, 13-10

Matt Ortmeier, North Bend, 13-10

Cole McReynolds, Central City, 13-10

CLASS D

100 meters

Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 11.04c

Riley Kraemer, Nebraska Lutheran, 11.10

Levi Asp, Loomis, 11.14c

Brad Bunner, Clarkson/Leigh, 11.24c

Zach Carlson, Hyannis, 11.24c

Trenton Harbur, Stapleton, 11.29

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock, 11.34c

Christian Harring, Falls City SH, 11.34c

200

Trenton Harbur, Stapleton, 22.76

Zach Carlson, Hyannis, 22.78

Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 22.82

Levi Asp, Loomis, 22.84c

Henry Tanksley, Lincoln Parkview, 22.93

Tristan Dirks, Sterling, 23.04c

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock, 23.34c

Drew Loberg, Randolph, 23.34c

400

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 49.76

Zach Carlson, Hyannis, 50.6

Trenton Harbur, Stapleton, 51.1

Micah Swedburg, Wallace, 51.28

Braiden Gomez, Axtell, 51.3

Brad Bunner, Clarkson/Leigh, 51.4

Tristan Dirks, Sterling, 51.5

Wyatt Paxton, Stuart, 52.2

800

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 2:00.05

Trace Ebert, North Central, 2:00.98

Blake Ahlers, Boyd County, 2:01.6

Kyle Dickinson, Friend, 2:03.5

Kalen Dockweiler, South Loup, 2:03.6

Luke Christen, Mullen, 2:03.9

Tucker Hecht, Elkhorn Valley, 2:04.27

Nolan Marten, Stapleton, 2:04.5

1,600

Brent Wetovick, Fullerton, 4:37.6

Blake Ahlers, Boyd County, 4:37.92

Seth Harms, Sterling, 4:45.4

Logan Jasa, Sterling, 4:50.25

Braden Kobza, Pawnee City, 4:51.3

Noah May, Weeping Water, 4:52.7

Tayler Kumm, Allen, 4:52.8

Tristan Perry, McCool Junction, 4:53.7

3,200

Tayler Kumm, Allen, 10:36.57

Blake Ahlers, Boyd County, 10:38.22

Seth Harms, Sterling, 10:38.75

Nathan Nicklas, Medicine Valley, 10:39.4

Zacob Evans, Elwood, 10:40.4

Braden Kobza, Pawnee City, 10:40.90

Colby Karr, Blue Hill, 10:46.4

Bryar Gerlach, Maywood-HC, 10:48.4

110 hurdles

Hunter Krehnke, BDS, 14.64c

Lance Moore, Mullen, 15.14c

Michael Gibbens, Twin Loup, 15.34c

Payton Stevens, High Plains, 15.44

Jason Line, SEM, 15.49

Kyle Stevens, High Plains, 15.62

Jayson Jackson, Nebraska Lutheran, 15.74c

Trevor Luzum, Exeter-Milligan, 15.84c

Emilio Gonzalez, Lewiston, 15.84c

Cole Moes, Osmond, 15.84c

300 hurdles

Lance Moore, Mullen, 40.84c

Trevor Luzum, Exeter-Milligan, 41.44c

Trystan Brandt, Exeter-Milligan, 41.64c

Jason Line, SEM, 42.04c

Kyle Stevens, High Plains, 42.24c

Curtis Kralicek, Osmond, 42.24c

Michael Gibbens, Twin Loup, 42.34c

Cameron Geary, Crawford, 42.44c

400 relay

Falls City SH, 44.8

Giltner, 45.1

Mullen, 45.2

South Loup, 45.2

Sandhills/Thedford, 45.2

BDS, 45.2

Elm Creek, 45.3

Sterling, 45.3

1,600 relay

South Loup, 3:32.1

Falls City SH, 3:34.4

Mullen, 3:35.02

BDS, 3:36.5

Sterling, 3:36.86

CWC, 3:37.4

Fullerton, 3:37.95

Axtell, 3:39.4

3,200 relay

South Loup, 8:38.1

Humphrey SF, 8:40.08

Allen, 8:40.81

Friend, 8:41.1

Sterling, 8:43.56

Paxton, 8:44.0

McCool Junction, 8:45.0

Pawnee City, 8:47.1

Shot put

Bryant Jorn, Falls City SH, 53-7½

Cole Bruns, Bloomfield, 52-2

Colton Davis, Nebraska City Lourdes, 50-7

Alex Goracke, Giltner, 50-5

Creighton Peterson, Bertrand, 50-4¾

Brady Rohde, Ansley-Litchfield, 49-11

Andrew Schuller, High Plains, 48-11

Seth Moerer, Johnson-Brock, 48-10

Discus

Andrew Schuller, High Plains, 164-1

Brandon Rezac, East Butler, 159-4

Joshua Marcy, Loomis, 155-0

Bryant Jorn, Falls City SH, 154-11

Andrew Davis, Pawnee City, 154-10

Nate Bartling, Elm Creek, 151-11

Cole Bruns, Bloomfield, 149-6

Alex Goracke, Giltner, 149-4

High jump

Aaron Alcorn, Crawford, 6-8

Trevor Luzum, Exeter-Milligan, 6-4

Trevor Pfeifer, Humphrey SF, 6-4

Tanner Ebeler, Johnson-Brock, 6-3

Greg Gaston, Wauneta-Palisade, 6-2

Caleb Rihanek, Boyd County, 6-2

Brody Forman, McCool Junction, 6-1

Payton Stevens, High Plains, 6-1

Long jump

Trystan Brandt, Exeter-Milligan, 21-11½

Noah Valasek, Riverside, 21-3¾

Jordan Buhr, Sioux County, 21-1

Jeremiah Reeser, GI Heartland Luth., 21-¼

Jacey Nutter, Sandhills/Thedford, 20-9¼

Will Huffman, Maxwell, 20-6¾

Henry Tanksley, Lincoln Parkview, 20-5½

Keith Salimo, Falls City SH, 20-4½

Triple jump

Noah Valasek, Riverside, 43-9¼

Trystan Brandt, Exeter-Milligan, 43-3¾

Henry Tanksley, Lincoln Parkview, 43-1½

Creighton Kring, Axtell, 42-1½

Griffin Smith, North Central, 41-11

Kyle Swallow, Osmond, 41-11

Jacob Long, Clearwater-Orchard, 41-10½

Joao De Souza, Nebraska Lutheran, 41-6¾

Pole vault

Thomas Mick, BDS, 14-1

Brodi Hansen, Giltner, 13-4

Connor Croxen, CWC, 13-0

Chris Lichti, BDS, 12-11

Michael Wolfe, Palmer, 12-10

Tyrus Gawith, Potter-Dix, 12-6

Cole Gracey, South Loup, 12-6

Devon Walker, Elm Creek, 12-6

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments