Nebraska girls high school track and field leaders – April 19

Nebraska girls high school track and field leaders – April 19

c — converted from hand-held time (.24 added)

ALL CLASSES

100 meters

A: Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 12.29

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson, 12.30

C: Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 12.44c

B: Scarlett Hill, Bellevue West, 12.46

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 12.47

D: Regan Miller, Axtell, 12.54c

D: Jessica Harvey, Morrill, 12.54c

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly, 12.59

Maddie Boothe, Lincoln Pius X, 12.62

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 12.62

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West, 12.62

200

C: Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 25.14c

A: Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 25.49

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 25.73

B: Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 25.95

Ataja Frezell, Omaha North, 25.95

Scarlett Hill, Bellevue West, 25.97

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside, 25.99

Artavia Bosan, Omaha North, 26.00

Mika Brees, Seward, 26.03

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 26.12

Also:

D: Regan Miller, Axtell, 26.74c

D: Jessica Harvey, Morrill, 26.74c

D: Alix Bloom, Riverside, 26.74c

400

C: Jori Peters, Mitchell, 57.62

Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 58.62

D: Harlee Fischer, Stuart, 58.7

A: Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 58.77

B: Rebekah Rawlings, Gering, 58.92

Madison Smith, Lexington, 58.96

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 59.31

Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 59.35

Kyler Behrends, Chadron, 59.45

Erika Swires, Bridgeport, 59.48

800

A: Kaitlynn Johnson, Millard West, 2:18.20

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 2:20.4

Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 2:20.55

Regan Taubenheim, Lincoln Pius X, 2:21.07

Mallie McNair, Chase County, 2:21.39

Diana Lado, Lincoln North Star, 2:21.41

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 2:21.56

Taylor Somers, Millard South, 2:21.59

D: Emery Swan, Brady, 2:22.07

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 2:22.32

Also:

B: Megan Gillen, Platteview, 2:23.81

1,600

A: Taylor Somers, Millard South, 5:14.15

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 5:14.31

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 5:15.26

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 5:15.53

Lauren Wilwerding, Millard West, 5:15.94

Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 5:16.98

Anna Jennings, Papillion-La Vista South, 5:17.53

Rita Schnacker, Kearney, 5:17.91

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest, 5:18.29

B: Autumn Graham, Plattsmouth, 5:19.77

Also:

D: Brooke Wilson, Giltner, 5:36.2

3,200

A: Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 11:12.49

B: Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 11:23.20

Rita Schnacker, Kearney, 11:36.59

Lauren Wilwerding, Millard West, 11:40.61

C: Cameron Hucke, Hastings SC, 11:43.04

Abby Heffner, Millard West, 11:43.59

Katie McNulty, Millard West, 11:45.37

Jonna Bart, Aurora, 11:46.79

Paige Steinman, EH/Pender, 11:47.2

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County, 11:48.58

Also:

D: Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 12:14.1

100 hurdles

A: Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest, 14.70

Shechaniah McGhee, Omaha North, 14.80

D: Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 15.14c

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 15.21

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke, 15.26

Alex Engberg, Kearney, 15.40

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 15.45

Mariah Willey, Pawnee City, 15.51

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 15.61

Kate Hunzeker, Lincoln Southwest, 16.01

Nicole Harms, Sterling, 16.01

Also:

B: Shelby Kaup, Arlington, 16.11

300 hurdles

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 46.44c

A: Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest, 46.47

Logan Hayek, Wilber-Clatonia, 46.54c

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke, 47.03

Chaniya Alioth, Omaha North, 47.04

Gabby Moser, Central City, 47.30

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 47.35

Satterfield, Papillion-La Vista South, 47.53

D: Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 47.54c

B: Kennedy Mogul, York, 47.59

400 relay

A: Omaha North, 48.28

Lincoln Pius X, 49.60

Kearney, 49.69

Omaha Benson, 49.80

Papillion-La Vista South, 50.31

C: Chase County, 50.49

Omaha Northwest, 50.51

Millard West, 50.51

Lincoln Southwest, 50.78

B: Norris, 50.86

Also:

D: Giltner, 51.7

1,600 relay

A: Omaha North, 4:01.58

Kearney, 4:03.52

C: Mitchell, 4:07.06

Lincoln North Star, 4:09.06

B: Aurora, 4:09.46

Lincoln Pius X, 4:09.74

Papillion-La Vista South, 4:09.93

Millard West, 4:09.98

Chase County, 4:10.14

Lincoln Southwest, 4:10.21

Also:

D: Giltner, 4:16.7

3,200 relay

A: Papillion-La Vista South, 9:40.72

C: Chase County, 9:45.36

B: Aurora, 9:52.63

Plattsmouth, 9:54.77

Lincoln Pius X, 9:55.38

Elkhorn South, 9:56.77

Gothenburg, 9:57.42

Millard South, 9:58.22

Dundy County-Stratton, 9:58.90

Lincoln Southwest, 10:00.6

Also:

D: Lawrence-Nelson, 10:30.4

Shot put

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 43-9¾

Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 43-4

Monica Arens, Crofton, 43-1

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central, 42-8½

B: Brianna Eckerberg, Gering, 41-9

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 41-8½

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege, 41-0

D: Kristine Edgren, Bertrand, 40-11

Coree Lipovsky, Sandy Creek, 40-8½

A: Ella Godfrey, Kearney, 40-6

Discus

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 166-11

A: Ella Godfrey, Kearney, 153-7

Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 143-11

McKenna Rezny, Wilber-Clatonia, 138-4

D: Tara Callahan, Brady, 136-0

Annica Jonson, Lincoln Southwest, 135-9

B: Anna Squiers, Kearney Catholic, 135-7

Abbie Squier, Lincoln Southwest, 129-8

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 128-0

Alexus Rozelle, Potter-Dix, 126-7

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm, 126-7

High jump

A: Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk, 5-7

Kathleen Medill, Lincoln Pius X, 5-6

C: Katelyn Wheeler, Chase County, 5-6

B: Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad, 5-5

Mackenzie Koepke, Lincoln Lutheran, 5-5

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West, 5-4

Isabelle Watson, Columbus, 5-4

Sidney Radziunas, Bellevue West, 5-4

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson, 5-3½

Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan, 5-3

D: Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup, 5-3

D: Keri Bauer, Pleasanton, 5-3

Long jump

A: Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson, 19-1½

D: Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 18-9½

C: Alea Shaner, Cambridge, 18-0

Kaitlyn Schmit, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 17-11

Kassie Gibbons, Elkhorn South, 17-10¾

J’Lah Ray, Omaha Benson, 17-8½

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest, 17-8

Ataja Frezell, Omaha North, 17-7½

B: Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW, 17-7

Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 17-5¾

Triple jump

A: Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest, 37-9¼

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson, 36-11½

Grace Bryant, Bellevue West, 36-11

J’Lah Ray, Omaha Benson, 36-7¼

D: Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside, 36-6½

C: Alea Shaner, Cambridge, 36-2½

B: Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 36-2¼

Lauren Riley, York, 36-1½

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF, 36-1

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 36-¼

Pole vault

A: Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus, 11-8

B: Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 11-4

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 11-4

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star, 11-4

Kaylin Murcek, Papillion-La Vista, 11-3

Baylie Bryant, Holdrege, 11-2

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill, 11-0

MJ Johnstone, Sidney, 10-9

Matty Hoskins, Minden, 10-8

Hadley Knaggs, Kearney, 10-8

D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner, 10-8

CLASS A

100 meters

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 12.29

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson, 12.30

Scarlett Hill, Bellevue West, 12.46

Maddie Boothe, Lincoln Pius X, 12.62

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 12.62

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West, 12.62

Sammie Scarlett, Kearney, 12.65

Ebone Stingley, Omaha North, 12.65

200

Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 25.49

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 25.73

Ataja Frezell, Omaha North, 25.95

Scarlett Hill, Bellevue West, 25.97

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside, 25.99

Artavia Bosan, Omaha North, 26.00

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 26.12

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West, 26.36

400

Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 58.77

Ataja Frezell, Omaha North, 59.83

Addie Palser, Kearney, 59.88

Bianchi, Papillion-La Vista South, 59.92

Katie Hastings, Lincoln Southwest, 1:00.04

Carson Fischer, Lincoln Southwest, 1:00.10

Olivia Badami, Lincoln Southwest, 1:00.10

Artavia Bosan, Omaha North, 1:00.47

800

Kaitlynn Johnson, Millard West, 2:18.20

Regan Taubenheim, Lincoln Pius X, 2:21.07

Diana Lado, Lincoln North Star, 2:21.41

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 2:21.56

Taylor Somers, Millard South, 2:21.59

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 2:22.32

Quinn Weidemann, Omaha Westside, 2:22.46

Carson Fischer, Lincoln Southwest, 2:23.26

1,600

Taylor Somers, Millard South, 5:14.15

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 5:15.53

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest, 5:18.29

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 5:15.26

Lauren Wilwerding, Millard West, 5:15.94

Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 5:16.98

Anna Jennings, Papillion-La Vista South, 5:17.53

Rita Schnacker, Kearney, 5:17.91

Kaitlyn Johnson, Millard West, 5:20.84

3,200

Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 11:12.49

Rita Schnacker, Kearney, 11:36.59

Lauren Wilwerding, Millard West, 11:40.61

Abby Heffner, Millard West, 11:43.59

Katie McNulty, Millard West, 11:45.37

Abbie Schmidt, Lincoln East, 11:49.71

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest, 11:50.35

Emma Jones, Papillion-La Vista South, 11:56.63

100 hurdles

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest, 14.70

Shechaniah McGhee, Omaha North, 14.80

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 15.21

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke, 15.26

Alex Engberg, Kearney, 15.40

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 15.61

Satterfield, Papillion-La Vista South, 15.88

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North, 15.92

300 hurdles

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest, 46.47

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke, 47.03

Chaniya Alioth, Omaha North, 47.04

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 47.35

Satterfield, Papillion-La Vista South, 47.53

Abigail Noel, Lincoln Pius X, 47.64

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North, 47.84

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 47.98

400 relay

Omaha North, 48.28

Lincoln Pius X, 49.60

Kearney, 49.69

Omaha Benson, 49.80

Papillion-La Vista South, 50.25

Omaha Northwest, 50.51

Millard West, 50.51

Lincoln Southwest, 50.78

1,600 relay

Omaha North, 4:01.58

Kearney, 4:03.52

Lincoln North Star, 4:09.06

Lincoln Pius X, 4:09.74

Papillion-La Vista South, 4:09.93

Millard West, 4:09.98

Lincoln Southwest, 4:10.21

Omaha Westside, 4:10.64

3,200 relay

Papillion-La Vista South, 9:40.72

Lincoln Pius X, 9:55.38

Elkhorn South, 9:56.77

Millard South, 9:58.22

Lincoln Southwest, 10:00.6

Omaha Central, 10:02.40

Millard West, 10:03.89

Lincoln East, 10:04.96

Shot put

Ella Godfrey, Kearney, 40-6

Kallin Sheppard, Fremont, 38-11½

Alli Skala, North Platte, 37-3

CeCelia Legar, Omaha Northwest, 37-¼

J’Vona Kent, Omaha Benson, 36-6¼

Alyssa Wells, Grand Island, 36-5½

Ellie Jilek, Lincoln Pius X, 36-3¼

Natalie Brainard, Papillion-La Vista South, 36-2½

Discus

Ella Godfrey, Kearney, 153-7

Annica Jonson, Lincoln Southwest, 135-9

Abbie Squier, Lincoln Southwest, 129-8

Olivia Slater, Millard North, 122-4

Amber Storer, Lincoln Southwest, 120-4

Taylor Schendt, Omaha Westside, 115-4

Lauren Richter, Millard West, 112-10

Sarah Swanson, Elkhorn South, 112-4

High jump

Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk, 5-7

Kathleen Medill, Lincoln Pius X, 5-6

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West, 5-4

Isabelle Watson, Columbus, 5-4

Sidney Radziunas, Bellevue West, 5-4

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson, 5-3½

Maddie Mingo, Omaha Marian, 5-2

Kaitlin Hellbusch, Lincoln North Star, 5-2

Bailee Sterling, Kearney, 5-2

Long jump

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson, 19-1½

Kaitlyn Schmit, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 17-11

Kassie Gibbons, Elkhorn South, 17-10¾

J’Lah Ray, Omaha Benson, 17-8½

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest, 17-8

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 17-2

Ataja Frezell, Omaha North, 17-7½

Kirsten Meyer, Omaha Marian, 17-1½

Triple jump

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest, 37-9¼

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson, 36-11½

Grace Bryant, Bellevue West, 36-11

J’Lah Ray, Omaha Benson, 36-10½

Denyel Pivonka, Elkhorn South, 35-6½

Delani Harris, Omaha Northwest, 35-5½

Ebone Stingley, Omaha North, 34-9½

Lexi Riley, Omaha Marian, 34-9¼

Pole vault

Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus, 11-8

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star, 11-4

Kaylin Murcek, Papillion-La Vista, 11-3

Hadley Knaggs, Kearney, 10-8

Kelly Gehring, Omaha Marian, 10-6

Lacey Jessen, Lincoln East, 10-4

Casey Tillisch, Elkhorn South, 10-0

Taylar Zubrod, Kearney, 10-0

Ellie Crouch, Kearney, 10-0

CLASS B

100 meters

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 12.47

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly, 12.59

Mika Brees, Seward, 12.66

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 12.67

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW, 12.67

Kenzie Roy, Norris, 12.70

Jenny Kadavy, York, 12.79

Kelly Von Seggern, Sidney, 12.84c

200

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 25.95

Mika Brees, Seward, 26.03

Emily Clarke, Waverly, 26.19

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 26.22

Jenny Kadavy, York, 26.29

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW, 26.35

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly, 26.46

Kaylee Kadow, Hastings, 26.51

400

Rebekah Rawlings, Gering, 58.92

Madison Smith, Lexington, 58.96

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 59.31

Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 59.35

Kyler Behrends, Chadron, 59.45

Michaela Bartels, Bennington, 59.60

Sophia Kirwan, Blair, 59.65

Natalie Radcliffe, Sidney, 1:00.02

800

Megan Gillen, Platteview, 2:23.81

Emily Romano, Gretna, 2:24.07

Baylee Barnett, Holdrege, 2:24.22

Emily Jacobs, McCook, 2:24.23

Rylee Haecker, Raymond Central, 2:24.55

Taylor Cockerill, Waverly, 2:24.87

Autumn Graham, Plattsmouth, 2:24.97

Jacinda Davis, Plattsmouth, 2:25.27

1,600

Autumn Graham, Plattsmouth, 5:19.77

Megan Gillen, Platteview, 5:21.26

Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 5:21.69

Jonna Bart, Aurora, 5:24.18

Taylor Caba, Plattsmouth, 5:24.47

Julia Lee, York, 5:29.14

Rebekah Rawlings, Gering, 5:30.99

Madi Bahe, Grand Island NW, 5:31.93

3,200

Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 11:23.20

Jonna Bart, Aurora, 11:46.79

Whitney Riesen, Scottsbluff, 11:48.71

Taya Skelton, Fort Calhoun, 11:58.38

Allie Binder, Auburn, 12:02.88

Maddie Coufal, Wahoo Neumann, 12:03.78

Lindsey Stuckey, York, 12:12.59

Lexi Foster, Broken Bow, 12:15.9

100 hurdles

Shelby Kaup, Arlington, 16.11

Mana Garcia, Scottsbluff, 16.24c

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 16.27

Emily Micek, Kearney Catholic, 16.28

Lauren Franzen, Elkhorn, 16.36

Cassie Vasa, Raymond Central, 16.37

Aurora Gutshall, O’Neill, 16.40

Taylor Wakefield, Arlington, 16.52

300 hurdles

Kennedy Mogul, York, 47.59

Jaedy Commins, Ogallala, 48.71

Mana Garcia, Scottsbluff, 48.95

Molli Vasa, Wahoo Neumann, 48.99

Jadyn Makovicka, Gretna, 49.04

Abigail Clark, Waverly, 49.15

Justice Bettenhausen, West Point-Beemer, 49.56

Shelby Kaup, Arlington, 49.61

400 relay

Norris, 50.86

Grand Island Northwest, 50.90

Elkhorn, 50.97

McCook, 51.34c

Platteview, 51.54

Waverly, 51.62

Fort Calhoun, 51.74

Cozad, 51.8

1,600 relay

Aurora, 4:09.46

Blair, 4:12.48

York, 4:13.49

Platteview, 4:14.10

McCook, 4:14.3

Wayne, 4:14.44

Gothenburg, 4:14.6

Lexington, 4:15.30

3,200 relay

Aurora, 9:52.63

Plattsmouth, 9:54.77

Gothenburg, 9:57.42

Lexington, 10:03.27

Grand Island Northwest, 10:05.38

Holdrege, 10:08.50

Waverly, 10:09.69

Sidney, 10:15.93

Shot put

Brianna Eckerberg, Gering, 41-9

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 41-8½

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege, 41-0

Meredith Clark, Syracuse, 40-3¼

Becca Simpson, Conestoga, 39-8

Sariah Grant, Alliance, 38-6

Myranda Humphrey, Ogallala, 38-½

Jennifer Beans, Kearney Catholic, 37-7

Discus

Anna Squiers, Kearney Catholic, 135-7

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 128-0

Eden, Fairbury, 127-6

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege, 125-11

Kendra Placke, Seward, 125-4

Sariah Grant, Alliance, 124-2

Tyza Hoos, Waverly, 124-0

Jenna Trenhaile, Wayne, 123-11

High jump

Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad, 5-5

Caitlin Makovicka, Wahoo Neumann, 5-2

Megan Skovsende, Omaha Skutt, 5-2

Moira Kleinschmit, Waverly, 5-2

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 5-2

Kenna Campbell, Gordon-Rushville, 5-2

Cecilia Beahm, Hastings, 5-1

Josie Otto, Alliance, 5-1

Sarah Theiler, Arlington, 5-1

Anna Koehler, Platteview, 5-1

Long jump

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW, 17-7

Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 17-5¾

Madi Smith, Lexington, 17-4¾

Katie Harnack, Blair, 17-4¼

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 17-4

Kasey Wellman, Gothenburg, 17-2½

Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic, 17-1½

Haley Miller, Plattsmouth, 16-11

Triple jump

Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 36-2¼

Lauren Riley, York, 36-1½

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 36-¼

Katie Harnack, Blair, 36-0

Haley Miller, Plattsmouth, 35-8

Addison Barnard, Beatrice, 35-6

Caitlin Makovicka, Wahoo Neumann, 34-9¼

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 36-¼

Emma Allen, Adams Central, 34-8

Pole vault

Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 11-4

Baylie Bryant, Holdrege, 11-2

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill, 11-0

MJ Johnstone, Sidney, 10-9

Matty Hoskins, Minden, 10-8

Keri Oswald, Aurora, 10-6

CLASS C

100 meters

Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 12.44c

Ashlyn Power, Lincoln Christian, 12.68

Maddie Moran, Johnson County, 12.74c

Trisha Hayes, Superior, 12.84c

Sims, Malcolm, 12.91

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River, 12.94c

Sophie Noecker, Hartington-Newcastle, 12.94c

Shelby Obst, Battle Creek, 12.94c

Taylor Gilsdorf, Norfolk Catholic, 12.94c

Sara Czernick, Twin River, 12.94c

200

Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 25.14c

Jamey Broman, Fillmore Central, 26.54

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River, 26.64c

Maddie Moran, Johnson County, 26.66

Sara Czernick, Twin River, 26.84c

Taylin McNair, Chase County, 26.94

Logan Hayak, Wilber-Clatonia, 26.96

Jori Peters, Mitchell, 27.04c

400

Jori Peters, Mitchell, 57.62

Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 58.62

Erika Swires, Bridgeport, 59.48

Lauren Jacobsen, Wisner-Pilger, 59.7

Logan Hayek, Wilber-Clatonia, 59.8

Mallie McNair, Chase County, 1:00.27

Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 1:00.53

Taylin McNair, Chase County, 1:00.65

800

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 2:20.4

Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 2:20.55

Mallie McNair, Chase County, 2:21.39

Jori Peters, Mitchell, 2:22.59

Madison Quist, Doniphan-Trumbull, 2:23.8

Haley Arens, Crofton, 2:24.47

Taytem Coleman, Lincoln Christian, 2:24.7

Kirsten Bell, David City, 2:25.30

1,600

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 5:14.31

Haley Arens, Crofton, 5:26.17

Paige Steinman, EH/Pender, 5:30.2

Madison Watson, Mitchell, 5:33.07

Madison Lambley, DC-Stratton, 5:33.8

Destiny Reinke, Chase County, 5:34.06

Cameron Hucke, Hastings SC, 5:34.66

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County, 5:36.78

3,200

Cameron Hucke, Hastings SC, 11:43.04

Paige Steinman, EH/Pender, 11:47.2

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County, 11:48.58

Haley Arens, Crofton, 11:49.96

Jacobsen, Fillmore Central, 12:03.6

Morgan Ritz, Ord, 12:05.27

Madison Lambley, DC-Stratton, 12:10.72

Madison Quist, Doniphan-Trumbull, 12:11.5

100 hurdles

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 15.45

Alex Anderson, Norfolk Catholic, 16.04c

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 16.07

Heidi Roesener, Cross County, 16.14c

Emily Loy, Wood River, 16.24c

Savannah Quinn, Southern Valley, 16.44c

Erica Swires, Bridgeport, 16.64c

Elizabeth Cast, Centennial, 16.71

300 hurdles

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 46.44c

Logan Hayek, Wilber-Clatonia, 46.54c

Gabby Moser, Central City, 47.30

Ashlyn Power, Lincoln Christian, 47.64c

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 47.84c

Celeste Cardona, Mitchell, 47.94c

Alex Anderson, Norfolk Catholic, 48.04c

Sophie Noecker, Hartington-Newcastle, 48.84c

400 relay

Chase County, 50.31

Stanton, 52.2

Malcolm, 52.30

Mitchell, 52.3

Battle Creek, 52.3

Wood River, 52.4

Twin River, 52.4

Lincoln Lutheran, 52.6

1,600 relay

Mitchell, 4:07.06

Chase County, 4:10.14

Heartland, 4:15.19

Tri County, 4:15.4

Lincoln Lutheran, 4:17.16

Howells-Dodge, 4:17.4

Stanton, 4:19.0

Lincoln Christian, 4:20.27

3,200 relay

Chase County, 9:45.36

Dundy County-Stratton, 9:58.90

Emerson-Hubbard/Pender, 10:00.0

Tri County, 10:10.0

Mitchell, 10:12.75

Battle Creek, 10:22.0

Doniphan-Trumbull, 10:22.4

Hastings SC, 10:25.73

Shot put

Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 43-9¾

Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 43-4

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central, 42-8½

Monica Arens, Crofton, 43-1

Coree Lipovsky, Sandy Creek, 40-8½

Elle Luehr, Wood River, 40-1½

Logan Standerford, Humboldt-TRS, 39-7¾

MaKenzie Peters, Wood River, 39-¾

Discus

Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 166-11

Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 143-11

McKenna Rezny, Wilber-Clatonia, 138-4

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm, 126-7

Emma Lloyd, Yutan, 124-6

Ellie Powers, Malcolm, 120-8

Allison Owings, Chase County, 119-2

Tessa Simonsen, West Point GACC, 119-8

High jump

Katelyn Wheeler, Chase County, 5-6

Mackenzie Koepke, Lincoln Lutheran, 5-5

Cecilee Jacobsen, EH-Pender, 5-3

Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan, 5-3

Hajek, Diller-Odell, 5-2

Keyana Wilfred, Mitchell, 5-1

Danielle Steffen, Crofton, 5-1

Jordan Wegner, Wisner-Pilger, 5-1

Long jump

Alea Shaner, Cambridge, 18-0

Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 17-3

Korynn Clason, Cambridge, 17-¾

Hannah Biesecker, Kimball, 16-10½

Ellie Steingard, Heartland, 16-8¾

Bailee Fear, Sutherland, 16-7½

Macy Svoboda, David City, 16-6½

Rayne Allvin, Hartington-Newcastle, 16-5¼

Triple jump

Alea Shaner, Cambridge, 36-2½

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF, 36-1

Elizabeth Cast, Centennial, 35-8½

Korynn Clason, Cambridge, 35-5¼

Olivia Couch, David City, 35-4½

Lauren Wobken, West Point GACC, 35-3

Callie Dethlefs, Arcadia-Loup City, 34-10¼

Emileigh Fennel, Fillmore Central, 34-6½

Pole vault

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 11-4

Amanda McClellen, North Platte SP, 10-0

Hallee Mann, Burwell, 10-0

Rylee Kosmicki, Centura, 9-6

Josie Peterson, Chase County, 9-6

Brooklyn Hostetler, Centura, 9-6

Olivia Casper, Heartland, 9-6

Alex Humlicek, North Bend, 9-6

Gabrielle Oborny, David City Aquinas, 9-6

Courtney Sandell, Malcolm, 9-6

Nozicka, Ravenna, 9-6

CLASS D

100 meters

Regan Miller, Axtell, 12.54c

Jessica Harvey, Morrill, 12.54c

Maddy Roumph, Cedar Bluffs, 12.64c

Kenzie Hubl, Blue Hill, 12.74c

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm, 12.86

Erica Bertrand, Axtell, 12.94c

Alix Bloom, Riverside, 12.94c

Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup, 12.94c

200

Regan Miller, Axtell, 26.74c

Jessica Harvey, Morrill, 26.74c

Alix Bloom, Riverside, 26.74c

Kayla Stubbs, Pleasanton, 26.84c

Brooke Jamison, Hyannis, 27.02

Maria Ockinga, Red Cloud, 27.04c

Claire Cornell, Elm Crek, 27.14c

Michaela Cunningham, Fullerton, 27.14c

400

Harlee Fischer, Stuart, 58.7

Kayla Stubbs, Pleasanton, 1:00.0

Maria Ockinga, Red Cloud, 1:00.1

Reagan Janzen, Giltner, 1:00.6

Emery Swan, Brady, 1:00.8

Kylie Thiele, Clearwater-Orchard, 1:01.24

Brooke Jamison, Hyannis, 1:01.42

800

Emery Swan, Brady, 2:22.07

Reagan Janzen, Giltner, 2:25.6

Kalen Nedella, Crawford, 2:27.99

Amanda Aerts, East Butler, 2:29.49

Capri Dethlefs, Ansley-Litchfield, 2:29.9

Haley Jones, Mullen, 2:29.97

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 2:31.0

Kylie Thiele, Clearwater-Orchard, 2:31.3

1,600

Brooke Wilson, Giltner, 5:36.2

Amanda Aerts, East Butler, 5:37.12

Molly McCartney, Lawrence-Nelson, 5:37.13

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 5:40.4

Kathleen Juhl, Shelton, 5:45.9

Callie Finn, Winside, 5:47.8

Kayla Minary, Maywood-Hayes Center, 5:49.28

Megan Erickson, North Central, 5:51.09

3,200

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 12:14.1

Molly McCartney, Lawrence-Nelson, 12:19.49

Amanda Aerts, East Butler, 12:19.72

Brooke Wilson, Giltner, 12:21.7

Kate Jansky, Exeter-Milligan, 12:22.57

Kayyla Minary, Maywood-HC, 12:40.1

Chloe Cozad, North Central, 12:45.1

Bree Eisenhauer, Bloomfield, 12:46.8

100 hurdles

Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 15.14c

Mariah Willey, Pawnee City, 15.51

Nicole Harms, Sterling, 16.01

Tristan Larson, Giltner, 16.24c

Macy Gustafson, Osceola, 16.44c

Addy Vinton, Mullen, 16.44c

Rachel Stewart, North Central, 16.54c

Kaylee Boyle, Scribner-Snyder, 16.54c

300 hurdles

Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 47.54c

Nicole Harms, Sterling, 47.61

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 47.94c

Shonda Shanle, St. Edward, 48.24c

Michaela Jurjens, Brady, 48.35

Sarah Lewis, Ansley-Litchfield, 48.54c

Alexa Preissler, Giltner, 48.84c

Laura Box, Nebraska City Lourdes, 49.24

400 relay

Giltner, 51.7

Axtell, 51.9

Scribner-Snyder, 52.4

Hampton, 52.6

Cedar Bluffs, 52.8

Blue Hill, 52.93

Humphrey SF, 53.3

Clearwater/Orchard, 53.4

1,600 relay

Giltner, 4:16.7

Pleasanton, 4:18.9

Stuart, 4:19.8

Nebraska City Lourdes, 4:22.78

Clearwater/Orchard, 4:22.8

Brady, 4:23.0

Wausa, 4:24.6

Blue Hill, 4:28.6

3,200 relay

Lawrence-Nelson, 10:30.4

Mullen, 10:34.01

North Central, 10:37.15

Giltner, 10:35.9

Bertrand, 10:47.0

Sandhills/Thedford, 10:47.0

South Loup, 10:48.40

Maywood-Hayes Center, 10:48.82

Shot put

Kristine Edgren, Bertrand, 40-11

Alexus Rozelle, Potter-Dix, 40-4½

Tara Callahan, Brady, 40-½

Jodi Fry, Ewing, 39-5

Haylee Heits, Falls City SH, 39-2

Faith Riggle, Scribner-Snyder, 38-9½

Bailey Velder, Dorchester, 38-2½

Ma. Nibbe, Red Cloud, 38-1

Discus

Tara Callahan, Brady, 136-0

Alexus Rozelle, Potter-Dix, 126-7

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 123-10

Kristine Edgren, Bertrand, 119-8

Nikki Howitt, Maxwell, 116-5

Kenna Graves, Elba, 114-11

Menke, Friend, 114-10

Jaycee Fleming, North Central, 114-4

Haylee Heits, Falls City SH, 114-4

High jump

Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup, 5-3

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton, 5-3

Addy Vinton, Mullen, 5-2

Mariah Willey, Pawnee City, 5-2

Alexis Pokorny, Clearwater-Orchard, 5-2

Carlee Thies, Randolph, 5-1

Jessie Straber, Creek Valley, 5-0

Alexis Zimmer, Anselmo-Merna, 5-0

Alyssa Bailey, Ansley, 5-0

Abby Everitt, O’Neill SM, 5-0

Makenzie Johnson, Osmond, 5-0

JoCee Johnston, Clearwater-Orchard, 5-0

Long jump

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 18-9½

Maddy Roumph, Cedar Bluffs, 17-1½

Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup, 16-10½

Nicole Boyle, Scribner-Snyder, 16-9

Jessica Harvey, Morrill, 16-8½

Alix Bloom, Riverside, 16-8½

Marian Willey, Pawnee City, 16-7

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside, 16-6½

Triple jump

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside, 36-6½

Maddy Roumph, Cedar Bluffs, 35-10¾

Jacee Weber, Dorchester, 35-1

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton, 35-0

Nicole Harms, Sterling, 34-11

Lily Martin, Morrill, 34-7¾

Lydia Behnk, Elgin/Pope John, 34-7¼

Sydney Mullin, Maxwell, 34-6

Pole vault

Hannah Preissler, Giltner, 10-8

Michaela Jurjens, Brady, 10-7

Courtney Phillips, Bertrand, 9-6

Amber Miller, Elkhorn Valley, 9-6

Kendra Kozisek, O’Neill SM, 9-4

Kamler, BDS, 9-3

Amber Bruegman, Bloomfield, 8-10

Rhoades, Giltner, 8-9

Share:
Comments