Nebraska girls high school track and field leaders – May 17

Nebraska girls high school track and field leaders – May 17

c — converted from hand-held time (.24 added)

* * *

ALL CLASSES

100 meters

A: Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 12.16

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 12.24

C: Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 12.24c

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson, 12.30

Shechaniah McGhee, Omaha North, 12.31

B: Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 12.32

Scarlett Hill, Bellevue West, 12.32

Maddie Moran, Johnson County, 12.34

Mika Brees, Seward, 12.38

Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 12.39

Also:

D: Regan Miller, Axtell, 12.54c

D: Jessica Harvey, Morrill, 12.54c

D: Kenzie Hubl, Blue Hill, 12.54c

200

C: Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 24.64c

A: Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 25.03

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 25.23

Scarlett Hill, Bellevue West, 25.40

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside, 25.43

Ataja Frezell, Omaha North, 25.49

B: Mika Brees, Seward, 25.56

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 25.58

Artavia Bosan, Omaha North, 25.66

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 25.66

Also:

D: Alix Bloom, Riverside, 26.12

400

B: Madison Smith, Lexington, 57.59

C: Jori Peters, Mitchell, 57.62

Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 57.76

Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 57.9

A: Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 58.57

Katie Hastings, Lincoln Southwest, 58.61

D: Harlee Fischer, Stuart, 58.69

Mallie McNair, Chase County, 58.8

Kyla Carlson, Aurora, 58.82

Rebekah Rawlings, Gering, 58.92

800

A: Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 2:15.11

Kaitlynn Johnson, Millard West, 2:15.72

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 2:15.85

Carson Fischer, Lincoln Southwest, 2:17.40

C: Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 2:17.89

Quinn Weidemann, Omaha Westside, 2:18.14

Anna Jennings, Papillion-La Vista South, 2:18.37

Morgen Bianchi, Papillion-La Vista South, 2:18.42

Taylor Somers, Millard South, 2:18.61

B: Madi Bahe, Grand Island NW, 2:19.88

Also:

D: Emery Swan, Brady, 2:20.26

1,600

A: Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 5:06.37

Anna Jennings, Papillion-La Vista South, 5:06.76

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 5:07.70

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 5:10.41

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 5:11.0

Taylor Somers, Millard South, 5:13.52

Haley Arens, Crofton, 5:14.76

B: Jonna Bart, Aurora, 5:15.06

Megan Gillen, Platteview, 5:15.80

Lauren Wilwerding, Millard West, 5:15.94

Also:

D: Molly McCartney, Lawrence-Nelson, 5:35.3

3,200

A: Taylor Somers, Millard South, 11:00.04

Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 11:06.30

Rita Schnacker, Kearney, 11:16.41

B: Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 11:23.20

Lauren Wilwerding, Millard West, 11:27.27

Abby Heffner, Millard West, 11:30.44

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 11:31.14

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East, 11:34.24

Haley Arens, Crofton, 11:36.95

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest, 11:37.20

Also:

C: Cameron Hucke, Hastings SC, 11:34.86

D: Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 11:58.74

100 hurdles

A: Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest, 14.47

Shechaniah McGhee, Omaha North, 14.51

D: Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 14.72

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke, 15.08

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 15.19

Alex Engberg, Kearney, 15.25

Olivia Satterfield, Papillion-La Vista South, 15.40

C: Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 15.45

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West, 15.45

Kate Hunzeker, Lincoln Southwest, 15.45

Also:

B: Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 15.53

300 hurdles

A: Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 45.07

D: Nicole Harms, Sterling, 45.54c

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 45.64c

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest, 45.73

C: Celeste Cardona, Mitchell, 45.74c

Olivia Satterfield, Papillion-La Vista South, 45.79

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 45.84c

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 46.10

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North, 46.10

Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 46.11

Also:

B: Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 46.65

400 relay

A: Omaha North, 48.28

Kearney, 49.23

Lincoln Pius X, 49.24

Bellevue West, 49.58

Omaha Benson, 49.80

B: Elkhorn, 49.82

Lincoln Southwest, 49.88

C: Chase County, 49.9

Grand Island Northwest, 49.97

Omaha Burke, 49.98

Also:

D: Giltner, 51.38

1,600 relay

A: Millard West, 3:58.72

Kearney, 4:01.33

Omaha North, 4:01.58

Lincoln Pius X, 4:02.97

C: Mitchell, 4:03.4

Lincoln Southwest, 4:03.82

Papillion-La Vista South, 4:05.36

B: Aurora, 4:05.88

Kearney Catholic, 4:06.58

Omaha Westside, 4:06.69

Also:

D: Giltner, 4:12.63

3,200 relay

A: Millard West, 9:22.31

Papillion-La Vista South, 9:29.92

B: Aurora, 9:35.86

C: Chase County, 9:37.2

Lincoln Pius X, 9:38.64

Plattsmouth, 9:40.49

Lincoln East, 9:42.57

Lincoln North Star, 9:44.14

Millard North, 9:45.07

Grand Island Northwest, 9:45.64

Also:

D: Lawrence-Nelson, 9:58.46

Shot put

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 44-3¾

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central, 43-10½

Monica Arens, Crofton, 43-9½

Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 43-7½

D: Tara Callahan, Brady, 42-4¼

B: Meredith Clark, Syracuse, 42-3¼

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 42-½

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege, 41-10

Brianna Eckerberg, Gering, 41-9

A: Alli Skala, North Platte, 41-8¼

Discus

C: Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 166-11

A: Ella Godfrey, Kearney, 153-7

Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 148-3

B: Anna Squiers, Kearney Catholic, 146-6

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 141-10

McKenna Rezny, Wilber-Clatonia, 138-4

D: Tara Callahan, Brady, 136-0

Annica Jonson, Lincoln Southwest, 135-9

Tyza Hoos, Waverly, 133-4

Montana Markus, Arcadia-Loup City, 130-2

High jump

A: Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk, 5-7¼

Kathleen Medill, Lincoln Pius X, 5-6

C: Katelyn Wheeler, Chase County, 5-6

B: Kenna Campbell, Gordon-Rushville, 5-6

Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad, 5-5

Mackenzie Koepke, Lincoln Lutheran, 5-5

Isabelle Watson, Columbus, 5-5

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West, 5-4

Sidney Radziunas, Bellevue West, 5-4

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 5-4

Bailee Sterling, Kearney, 5-4

Vanessa Loya-Perez, Kearney, 5-4

Hailey Clark, Johnson County, 5-4

Also:

D: Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup, 5-3

D: Keri Bauer, Pleasanton, 5-3

Long jump

A: Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson, 19-1½

D: Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 18-9½

B: Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 18-2

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 18-¼

C: Alea Shaner, Cambridge, 18-0

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 17-11½

Kaitlyn Schmit, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 17-11

Kassie Gibbons, Elkhorn South, 17-10¾

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW, 17-9½

J’Lah Ray, Omaha Benson, 17-8½

Triple jump

A: Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson, 38-8¼

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest, 37-9¼

J’Lah Ray, Omaha Benson, 37-7¾

B: Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 37-4½

Grace Bryant, Bellevue West, 36-11

Addison Barnard, Beatrice, 36-11

Katie Harnack, Blair, 36-7

C: Olivia Couch, David City, 36-6¼

D: Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside, 36-6½

Korynn Clason, Cambridge, 36-5¾

Pole vault

A: Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star, 12-1

Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus, 11-8

B: Baylie Bryant, Holdrege, 11-6

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill, 11-5

Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 11-4

C: Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 11-4

D: Hannah Preissler, Giltner, 11-4

Kaylin Murcek, Papillion-La Vista, 11-3

MJ Johnstone, Sidney, 11-3

Keri Oswald, Aurora, 11-1

Leigh Jahnke, West Point-Beemer, 11-1

CLASS A

100 meters

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 12.16

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 12.24

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson, 12.30

Shechaniah McGhee, Omaha North, 12.31

Scarlett Hill, Bellevue West, 12.32

Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 12.39

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside, 12.42

Margaret Mullen, Omaha Marian, 12.42

Ebone Stingley, Omaha North, 12.43

200

Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 25.03

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 25.23

Scarlett Hill, Bellevue West, 25.40

Jaylen Knight, Omaha Westside, 25.43

Ataja Frezell, Omaha North, 25.49

Zerada Knox, Omaha North, 25.58

Artavia Bosan, Omaha North, 25.66

Sierra Hiatt, Bellevue West, 25.71

400

Aspen Rolfes, Lincoln Pius X, 58.57

Katie Hastings, Lincoln Southwest, 58.61

Carson Fischer, Lincoln Southwest, 59.08

Artavia Bosan, Omaha North, 59.17

Ataja Frezell, Omaha North, 59.26

Kaitlynn Johnson, Millard West, 59.37

Addie Palser, Kearney, 59.44

Sydney Daniels, Millard West, 59.50

800

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 2:15.11

Kaitlynn Johnson, Millard West, 2:15.72

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 2:15.85

Carson Fischer, Lincoln Southwest, 2:17.40

Quinn Weidemann, Omaha Westside, 2:18.14

Anna Jennings, Papillion-La Vista South, 2:18.37

Morgen Bianchi, Papillion-La Vista South, 2:18.42

Taylor Somers, Millard South, 2:18.61

1,600

Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 5:06.37

Anna Jennings, Papillion-La Vista South, 5:06.76

Madi Muma, Lincoln East, 5:07.70

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 5:10.41

Taylor Somers, Millard South, 5:13.52

Lauren Wilwerding, Millard West, 5:15.94

Anna Milton, Papillion-La Vista South, 5:17.12

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest, 5:17.40

3,200

Taylor Somers, Millard South, 11:00.04

Gabby McGinn, Millard West, 11:06.30

Rita Schnacker, Kearney, 11:16.41

Lauren Wilwerding, Millard West, 11:27.27

Abby Heffner, Millard West, 11:30.44

Katie Williams, Omaha Marian, 11:31.14

Abigail Schmidt, Lincoln East, 11:34.24

Danielle Rinn, Lincoln Southwest, 11:37.20

100 hurdles

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest, 14.47

Shechaniah McGhee, Omaha North, 14.51

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke, 15.08

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 15.19

Alex Engberg, Kearney, 15.25

Olivia Satterfield, Papillion-La Vista South, 15.40

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West, 15.45

Kate Hunzeker, Lincoln Southwest, 15.45

300 hurdles

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 45.07

Caelyn Christiancy, Lincoln Southwest, 45.73

Olivia Satterfield, Papillion-La Vista South, 45.79

Elle Dahlgren, Kearney, 46.10

Nisa Thomas, Omaha North, 46.10

Autumn Jontz, Omaha Burke, 46.25

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West, 46.27

Abigail Noel, Lincoln Pius X, 46.37

400 relay

Omaha North, 48.28

Kearney, 49.23

Lincoln Pius X, 49.24

Bellevue West, 49.58

Omaha Benson, 49.80

Lincoln Southwest, 49.88

Omaha Burke, 49.98

Millard West, 50.13

1,600 relay

Millard West, 3:58.72

Kearney, 4:01.33

Omaha North, 4:01.58

Lincoln Pius X, 4:02.97

Lincoln Southwest, 4:03.82

Papillion-La Vista South, 4:05.36

Omaha Westside, 4:06.69

Lincoln North Star, 4:06.90

3,200 relay

Millard West, 9:22.31

Papillion-La Vista South, 9:29.92

Lincoln Pius X, 9:38.64

Lincoln East, 9:42.57

Lincoln North Star, 9:44.14

Millard North, 9:45.07

Omaha Westside, 9:46.73

Elkhorn South, 9:48.59

Shot put

Alli Skala, North Platte, 41-8¼

Ella Godfrey, Kearney, 40-6

J’Vona Kent, Omaha Benson, 39-7½

Kallin Sheppard, Fremont, 39-1½

Abbie Squier, Lincoln Southwest, 38-9½

Alyssa Wells, Grand Island, 38-8

Cecelia Leger, Omaha Northwest, 38-¼

Natalie Brainard, Papillion-La Vista South, 38-1½

Discus

Ella Godfrey, Kearney, 153-7

Annica Jonson, Lincoln Southwest, 135-9

Abbie Squier, Lincoln Southwest, 129-8

Sarah Swanson, Elkhorn South, 125-2

Jordan McDonald, Papillion-La Vista, 124-9

Olivia Slater, Millard North, 122-4

Taylor Schendt, Omaha Westside, 120-8

Amber Storer, Lincoln Southwest, 120-4

High jump

Taylor Stoltz, Norfolk, 5-7¼

Kathleen Medill, Lincoln Pius X, 5-6

Isabelle Watson, Columbus, 5-5

Alyssa Schlaht, Millard West, 5-4

Sidney Radziunas, Bellevue West, 5-4

Bailee Sterling, Kearney, 5-4

Vanessa Loya-Perez, Kearney, 5-4

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson, 5-3½

Long jump

Kiana Estima, Omaha Benson, 19-1½

Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 18-¼

Daisy Maessner, Kearney, 17-11½

Kaitlyn Schmit, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, 17-11

Kassie Gibbons, Elkhorn South, 17-10¾

J’Lah Ray, Omaha Benson, 17-8½

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest, 17-8

Ataja Frezell, Omaha North, 17-7½

Triple jump

Quinesha Lockett, Omaha Benson, 38-8¼

Kiara Hobson, Omaha Northwest, 37-9¼

J’Lah Ray, Omaha Benson, 37-7¾

Grace Bryant, Bellevue West, 36-11

Nya Kong, Lincoln High, 35-10½

Denyel Pivonka, Elkhorn South, 35-6½

Delani Harris, Omaha Northwest, 35-5½

Ninkpibe Gnofam, Papillion-La Vista, 35-2

Pole vault

Jessica Gardner, Lincoln North Star, 12-1

Jaidyn Garrett, Columbus, 11-8

Kaylin Murcek, Papillion-La Vista, 11-3

Lacey Jessen, Lincoln East, 11-0

Hadley Knaggs, Kearney, 10-8

Kelly Gehring, Omaha Marian, 10-6

Casey Tillisch, Elkhorn South, 10-6

Juanita Mendoza, Fremont, 10-6

CLASS B

100 meters

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 12.32

Mika Brees, Seward, 12.38

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW, 12.39

Josie Kroger, Elkhorn, 12.54

Sydni Schernikau, Waverly, 12.56

Carrie Simonson, Platteview, 12.61

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 12.67

Kaylee Kadow, Hastings, 12.68

200

Mika Brees, Seward, 25.56

Lexie Gilbert, Elkhorn, 25.66

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW, 25.72

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 25.74

Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 25.82

Abigail Allen, Crete, 25.83

Emily Clarke, Waverly, 25.91

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 25.91

400

Madison Smith, Lexington, 57.59

Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 57.76

Kyla Carlson, Aurora, 58.82

Rebekah Rawlings, Gering, 58.92

Yara Garcia, Scottsbluff, 59.01

Emily Standage, Aurora, 59.03

Hannah Warner, Fort Calhoun, 59.07

Nicole Messbarger, Kearney Catholic, 59.24

800

Madi Bahe, Grand Island NW, 2:19.88

Megan Gillen, Platteview, 2:20.58

Adyson Narber, Aurora, 2:21.01

Emily Jacobs, McCook, 2:21.17

Emily Standage, Aurora, 2:22.03

Autumn Graham, Plattsmouth, 2:22.87

Grace Lamski, Elkhorn, 2:22.93

Taylor Cockerill, Waverly, 2:23.11

1,600

Jonna Bart, Aurora, 5:15.06

Megan Gillen, Platteview, 5:15.80

Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 5:17.06

Autumn Graham, Plattsmouth, 5:19.77

Julia Lee, York, 5:20.30

Rebekah Rawlings, Gering, 5:20.35

Taylor Caba, Plattsmouth, 5:24.47

Baylee Barnett, Holdrege, 5:24.67

3,200

Mazie Larsen, Gretna, 11:23.20

Jonna Bart, Aurora, 11:37.30

Whitney Riesen, Scottsbluff, 11:39.64

Allie Binder, Auburn, 11:42.39

Julia Lee, York, 11:46.40

Kenzie Hurlburt, Holdrege, 11:51.72

Hannah Lytle, Beatrice, 11:56.38

Taya Skelton, Fort Calhoun, 11:56.49

100 hurdles

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 15.53

Shelby Kaup, Arlington, 15.55

Kennedy Mogul, York, 15.65

Emily Micek, Kearney Catholic, 15.74

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 15.77

Rosa Garcia, Scottsbluff, 15.80

Hanna Wright, Cozad, 15.94

Jasmyn White, Waverly, 15.97

300 hurdles

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 46.65

Jaedy Commins, Ogallala, 47.02

Rosa Garcia, Scottsbluff, 47.17

Kennedy Mogul, York, 47.35

Natalie Radcliffe, Sidney, 47.70

Molli Vasa, Wahoo Neumann, 47.71

Abigail Clarke, Waverly, 47.83

Kaetlyn Todd, Gering, 48.08

400 relay

Elkhorn, 49.82

Grand Island Northwest, 49.97

Crete, 50.10

Bennington, 50.47

Norris, 50.65

Cozad, 50.7

McCook, 50.77

Platteview, 50.82

1,600 relay

Aurora, 4:05.88

Kearney Catholic, 4:06.58

Lexington, 4:08.44

Gothenburg, 4:08.58

Waverly, 4:09.87

Grand Island Northwest, 4:10.00

Gering, 4:10.11

Gretna, 4:10.34

3,200 relay

Aurora, 9:35.86

Plattsmouth, 9:40.49

Grand Island Northwest, 9:45.64

Holdrege, 9:48.85

Wahoo, 9:54.38

Gothenburg, 9:57.42

Wahoo Neumann, 9:57.58

Adams Central, 9:58.60

Shot put

Meredith Clark, Syracuse, 42-3¼

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 42-½

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege, 41-10

Brianna Eckerberg, Gering, 41-9

Becca Simpson, Conestoga, 40-10

Kaleigh Dill, Plattsmouth, 40-0

Sariah Grant, Alliance, 39-7¾

Jennifer Beans, Kearney Catholic, 39-4

Discus

Anna Squiers, Kearney Catholic, 146-6

Marika Spencer, Columbus Scotus, 141-10

Tyza Hoos, Waverly, 133-4

Sara Huss, Fairbury, 127-10

Jessa Eden, Fairbury, 127-6

Cassidy Connell, Holdrege, 125-11

Kendra Placke, Seward, 125-4

Kaylee Dvorak, Pierce, 125-2

High jump

Kenna Campbell, Gordon-Rushville, 5-6

Kennedy Berreckman, Cozad, 5-5

Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 5-4

Caitlin Makovicka, Wahoo Neumann, 5-3½

Kayla Colgrove, Conestoga, 5-3

Megan Skovsende, Omaha Skutt, 5-2

Moira Kleinschmit, Waverly, 5-2

Marriah Buss, Beatrice, 5-2

Sarah Theiler, Arlington, 5-2

Long jump

Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 18-2

Karsen Sears, Grand Island NW, 17-9½

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 17-5

Madi Smith, Lexington, 17-4¾

Katie Harnack, Blair, 17-4¼

Makayla Brown, Boys Town, 17-3¾

Kasey Wellman, Gothenburg, 17-2½

Kayla Lee, Kearney Catholic, 17-1½

Triple jump

Kylie Hammer, Wayne, 37-4½

Addison Barnard, Beatrice, 36-11

Katie Harnack, Blair, 36-7

Lauren Riley, York, 36-1½

Lauren Meyer, Syracuse, 36-1½

Haley Miller, Plattsmouth, 35-8

Lauren Tamayo, Ralston, 35-6¼

Gabi Beckmann, Douglas County West, 35-4¼

Pole vault

Baylie Bryant, Holdrege, 11-6

Mikayla Marvin, O’Neill, 11-5

Jacee Pfeifer, Holdrege, 11-4

MJ Johnstone, Sidney, 11-3

Keri Oswald, Aurora, 11-1

Leigh Jahnke, West Point-Beemer, 11-1

Matty Hoskins, Minden, 11-0

Miriam Calderon, Bennington, 10-6

CLASS C

100 meters

Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 12.24c

Maddie Moran, Johnson County, 12.34

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River, 12.64c

Ashlyn Power, Lincoln Christian, 12.68

Sophie Noecker, Hartington-Newcastle, 12.74c

Adrianna Sims, Malcolm, 12.74c

Trisha Hayes, Superior, 12.84c

Sara Czernick, Twin River, 12.84c

Aubrey Frederick, Dundy County-Stratton, 12.84c

Emily Loy, Wood River, 12.84c

Courtney Wilson, Grand island CC, 12.84c

Allison Korte, Lincoln Christian, 12.84c

200

Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 24.64c

Katelyn Wheeler, Chase County, 26.24c

Maddie Moran, Johnson County, 26.34c

Jocelyn Rauert, Wood River, 26.34

Jamey Broman, Fillmore Central, 26.34

Logan Hayek, Wilber-Clatonia, 26.46

Becky Roh, David City Aquinas, 26.54c

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF, 26.64c

Sara Czernick, Twin River, 26.64c

400

Jori Peters, Mitchell, 57.62

Mackenzie Brandl, Stanton, 57.9

Mallie McNair, Chase County, 58.8

Logan Hayek, Wilber-Clatonia, 59.27

Erika Swires, Bridgeport, 59.48

Lauren Jacobsen, Wisner-Pilger, 59.7

Allison Korte, Lincoln Christian, 1:00.0

Becky Roh, David City Aquinas, 1:00.07

800

Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 2:17.89

Jori Peters, Mitchell, 2:20.1

Mallie McNair, Chase County, 2:20.3

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 2:20.4

Sable Lambley, Dundy County-Stratton, 2:21.49

Taya Johnson, Battle Creek, 2:22.2

Destiny Reinke, Chase County, 2:22.35

Taylin McNair, Chase County, 2:22.38

1,600

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 5:11.0

Haley Arens, Crofton, 5:14.76

Paige Steinman, EH/Pender, 5:21.61

Brittany Quiring, Heartland, 5:25.4

Madison Watson, Mitchell, 5:25.6

Grace Jacobsen, Fillmore Central, 5:26.94

Cameron Hucke, Hastings SC, 5:28.0

Destiny Reinke, Chase County, 5:28.1

3,200

Cameron Hucke, Hastings SC, 11:34.86

Paige Steinman, EH/Pender, 11:35.2

Haley Arens, Crofton, 11:36.95

Aleisha McDonald, Johnson County, 11:42.22

Destiny Reinke, Chase County, 11:58.6

Grace Jacobsen, Fillmore Central, 12:03.6

Zoe Ritz, Ord, 12:04.66

Madison Lambley, DC-Stratton, 12:05.7

100 hurdles

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 15.45

Lilly Cast, Centennial, 15.84c

Alex Anderson, Norfolk Catholic, 15.98

Kayla Haynes, Freeman, 16.04c

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 16.04c

Heidi Roesener, Cross County, 16.13

Madison Blackstone, Superior, 16.14c

Kylie Stuart, Bayard, 16.24c

Larissa Sellers, David City Aquinas, 16.24c

Ashley Hassett, Hershey, 16.24c

300 hurdles

Celeste Cardona, Mitchell, 45.74c

Rylee Rice, Ainsworth, 45.84c

Alex Anderson, Norfolk Catholic, 46.25

Ashlyn Power, Lincoln Christian, 46.34c

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 46.44c

Logan Hayek, Wilber-Clatonia, 46.54c

Gabby Moser, Central City, 46.97

Kailyn Wiseman, Sutton, 47.37

400 relay

Chase County, 49.9

Stanton, 50.8

Twin River, 50.8

Lincoln Christian, 51.0

Mitchell, 51.28

David City Aquinas, 51.32

Tekamah-Herman, 51.35

Hartington-Newcastle, 51.55

1,600 relay

Mitchell, 4:03.4

Chase County, 4:06.7

Lincoln Christian, 4:08.6

Heartland, 4:10.25

Lincoln Lutheran, 4:10.3

Tri County, 4:11.3

Dundy County-Stratton, 4:12.0

Fillmore Central, 4:13.1

3,200 relay

Chase County, 9:37.2

Dundy County-Stratton, 9:46.2

Emerson-Hubbard/Pender, 10:00.0

Battle Creek, 10:01.67

Crofton, 10:01.71

Tri County, 10:09.8

Howells-Dodge, 10:10.61

Mitchell, 10:11.80

Shot put

Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 44-3¾

Alexis Schmidt, Fillmore Central, 43-10½

Monica Arens, Crofton, 43-9½

Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 43-7½

Coree Lipovsky, Sandy Creek, 41-2½

Lexi Vertin, Hastings St. Cecilia, 41-0

McKenzie Scheil, Fillmore Central, 40-11¼

Sarah Stang, Tekamah-Herman, 40-5

Discus

Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 166-11

Addison Henry, Arcadia-Loup City, 148-3

McKenna Rezny, Wilber-Clatonia, 138-4

Montana Markus, Arcadia-Loup City, 130-2

Taylor Parham, Wilber-Clatonia, 129-4

Logan Standerford, Humboldt-TRS, 126-11

Lexi Vertin, Hastings St. Cecilia, 126-10

MacKenna Witte, Malcolm, 126-7

High jump

Katelyn Wheeler, Chase County, 5-6

Mackenzie Koepke, Lincoln Lutheran, 5-5

Hailey Clark, Johnson County, 5-4

Cecilee Jacobsen, EH-Pender, 5-3

Ali Dykman, Fremont Bergan, 5-3

Teagan Mieth, Ravenna, 5-3

Jordan Wegner, Wisner-Pilger, 5-3

Madison Hajek, Diller-Odell, 5-3

Long jump

Alea Shaner, Cambridge, 18-0

Taylor Quiring, Heartland, 17-3

Macy Svoboda, David City, 17-2¼

Korynn Clason, Cambridge, 17-¾

Hannah Biesecker, Kimball, 16-10½

Rayne Allvin, Hartington-Newcastle, 16-9½

Ellie Steingard, Heartland, 16-8¾

Makenna Taake, Battle Creek, 16-7¾

Triple jump

Olivia Couch, David City, 36-6¼

Korynn Clason, Cambridge, 36-5¾

Taya Beller, Humphrey/LHF, 36-4¾

Alea Shaner, Cambridge, 36-2½

Lilly Cast, Centennial, 35-8½

Emileigh Kennel, Fillmore Central, 35-5¼

Kaleigh Kummer, North Platte St. Pat’s, 35-5

Aleen Souvannavong, Wilber-Clatonia, 35-4½

Pole vault

Josie Puelz, Lincoln Lutheran, 11-4

Hallee Mann, Burwell, 10-8¼

Josie Peterson, Chase County, 10-3

Amanda McClellen, North Platte SP, 10-0

Madison Myers, Grand Island CC, 10-0

Peyton Fiedler, Chase County, 9-10

Mackenna Walla, North Bend, 9-10

Alison King, Doniphan-Trumbull, 9-10

Brooklyn Hostetler, Centura, 9-10

CLASS D

100 meters

Regan Miller, Axtell, 12.54c

Jessica Harvey, Morrill, 12.54c

Kenzie Hubl, Blue Hill, 12.54c

Maddy Roumph, Cedar Bluffs, 12.58

Alix Bloom, Riverside, 12.58

Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup, 12.71

Claire Connell, Elm Creek, 12.84c

Erica Bertrand, Axtell, 12.94c

Kacie Hahn, Johnson-Brock, 12.94c

Skyler Hadley, Loomis, 12.94c

200

Alix Bloom, Riverside, 26.12

Paige Nissen, Wausa, 26.44c

Kacie Hahn, Johnson-Brock, 26.64c

Jessica Harvey, Morrill, 26.68

Regan Miller, Axtell, 26.74c

Kayla Stubbs, Pleasanton, 26.84c

Alexa Preissler, Giltner, 26.84c

Erica Bertrand, Axtell, 27.94c

400

Harlee Fischer, Stuart, 58.69

Emery Swan, Brady, 59.6

Maria Ockinga, Red Cloud, 59.6

Reagan Janzen, Giltner, 59.74

Kylie Thiele, Clearwater-Orchard, 59.8

Kayla Stubbs, Pleasanton, 1:00.0

Nicole Harms, Sterling, 1:00.84

Brook Jamison, Hyannis, 1:00.9

800

Emery Swan, Brady, 2:20.26

Reagan Janzen, Giltner, 2:21.8

Kylie Thiele, Clearwater-Orchard, 2:22.7

Kalen Nedella, Crawford, 2:25.04

Bentley Jenkins, Cody-Kilgore, 2:28.2

Claire Kubicek, Friend, 2:29.3

Alyssa Fye, Randolph, 2:29.4

Amanda Aerts, East Butler, 2:29.49

1,600

Molly McCartney, Lawrence-Nelson, 5:35.3

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 5:35.46

Brooke Wilson, Giltner, 5:36.2

Amanda Aerts, East Butler, 5:37.12

Callie Finn, Winside, 5:37.9

Kathleen Juhl, Shelton, 5:38.01

Alyssa Fye, Randolph, 5:39.7

Kate Jansky, Exeter-Milligan, 5:43.1

Madison Gerken, McCool Junction, 5:43.1

3,200

Tiffany Dickau, Elwood, 11:58.74

Molly McCartney, Lawrence-Nelson, 11:59.93

Alyssa Fye, Randolph, 12:10.73

Brooke Wilson, Giltner, 12:14.78

Amanda Aerts, East Butler, 12:19.72

Kate Jansky, Exeter-Milligan, 12:22.57

Kayla Minary, Maywood-HC, 12:25.1

Chloe Cozad, North Central, 12:34.58

100 hurdles

Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 14.72

Mariah Willey, Pawnee City, 15.51

Nicole Harms, Sterling, 15.94c

Macy Gustafson, Osceola, 15.97

Tristan Larson, Giltner, 16.04c

Rachel Stewart, North Central, 16.14c

Katherine White, Exeter-Milligan, 16.14c

Halle Pribyl, Meridian, 16.34c

300 hurdles

Nicole Harms, Sterling, 45.54c

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 45.64c

Skylar Hadley, Loomis, 46.11

Alexa Preissler, Giltner, 47.22

Sarah Lewis, Ansley-Litchfield, 47.45

Shonda Shanle, St. Edward, 47.64c

Rachel Stewart, North Central, 47.66

Madison Van Housen, Hampton, 48.04c

400 relay

Giltner, 51.38

Axtell, 51.7

Blue Hill, 51.9

Scribner-Snyder, 52.4

Pawnee City, 52.5

Hampton, 52.6

Spalding Academy, 52.6

Clarkson/Leigh, 52.7

Cedar Bluffs, 52.7

Osmond, 52.7

1,600 relay

Giltner, 4:12.63

Stuart, 4:14.83

Nebraska City Lourdes, 4:15.09

Wausa, 4:15.54

Pleasanton, 4:16.41

Brady, 4:19.3

Blue Hill, 4:20.0

Clearwater/Orchard, 4:20.32

3,200 relay

Giltner, 9:58.46

North Central, 10:12.14

East Butler, 10:26.5

Pleasanton, 10:26.6

South Loup, 10:27.2

McCool Junction, 10:27.5

Lawrence-Nelson, 10:30.4

Nebraska Lutheran, 10:31.8

Shot put

Tara Callahan, Brady, 42-4¼

Kristine Edgren, Bertrand, 40-11

Alexus Rozelle, Potter-Dix, 40-4½

Jodi Fry, Ewing, 39-11¾

Haylee Heits, Falls City SH, 39-9¼

Rebecca Higgins, Sandhills/Thedford, 39-5

Mary Nibbe, Red Cloud, 39-0

Faith Riggle, Scribner-Snyder, 38-9½

Discus

Tara Callahan, Brady, 136-0

Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 126-10

Alexus Rozelle, Potter-Dix, 126-7

Raeleigh Menke, Friend, 126-7

Jaycee Fleming, North Central, 124-7

Kristine Edgren, Bertrand, 119-8

Michaela Timmerman, Wausa, 117-2

MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County, 116-9

High jump

Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup, 5-3

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton, 5-3

Jessie Straber, Creek Valley, 5-3

Addy Vinton, Mullen, 5-2

Mariah Willey, Pawnee City, 5-2

Alexis Pokorny, Clearwater-Orchard, 5-2

Trinity Langley, Potter-Dix, 5-2

Sara Ripp, Sumner-EM, 5-2

Alyssa Bailey, Ansley-Litchfield, 5-2

Rachel Stewart, North Central, 5-2

Long jump

Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 18-9½

Alix Bloom, Riverside, 17-3

Maddy Roumph, Cedar Bluffs, 17-3

Whitney Steckel, Twin Loup, 16-10½

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside, 16-10½

Nicole Boyle, Scribner-Snyder, 16-9

Marian Willey, Pawnee City, 16-8¾

Jessica Harvey, Morrill, 16-8½

Triple jump

Maddie Walkowiak, Riverside, 36-6½

Maddy Roumph, Cedar Bluffs, 36-1¾

Lily Martin, Morrill, 35-7

Jacee Weber, Dorchester, 35-1

Keri Bauer, Pleasanton, 35-0

Shaylee Scranton, Sandhills/Thedford, 35-0

Nicole Harms, Sterling, 34-11

Macy Gustafson, Osceola, 34-9½

Pole vault

Hannah Preissler, Giltner, 11-4

Michaela Jurjens, Brady, 10-7

Amber Miller, Elkhorn Valley, 10-0

Courtney Kamler, BDS, 9-11

Jurnee Patton, Fullerton, 9-8

Courtney Phillips, Bertrand, 9-6

Haile Dahlgren, Bertrand, 9-6

Kendra Kozisek, O’Neill SM, 9-6

Emme Nickel, Axtell, 9-6

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments