Nebraska high school boys basketball all-tournament team; scoring leaders

Nebraska high school boys basketball all-tournament team; scoring leaders
World-Herald News Service

ALL-CLASS

Captain: Kyle Luedtke, Omaha Creighton Prep

Akol Arop, Omaha Creighton Prep

Kyle Perry, Millard South

Cedric Johnson, Bellevue West

Brady Danielson, York

CLASS A

Captain: Kyle Luedtke, Omaha Creighton Prep

Akol Arop, Omaha Creighton Prep

Tyrell Carroll, Millard South

Kyle Perry, Millard South

Cedric Johnson, Bellevue West

CLASS B

Captain: Brady Danielson, York

Garrett Snodgrass, York

Tyson Gordon, Omaha Skutt

Cooper Prososki, Bennington

Carter Kent, Crete

CLASS C-1

Captain: Brendan Lacey, Wahoo

Winston Cook, Wahoo

D’Von LaPointe, Winnebago

Justin Bubak, Lincoln Christian

Padyn Border, Broken Bow

CLASS C-2

Carter Kingsbury, Ponca

Captain: Max Masin, Ponca

Trevor Leach, Hastings St. Cecilia

Mason Timm, Yutan

Lucas Vogt, BRLD

World-Herald News Service

CLASS D-1

Quinten Vasa, Nebraska City Lourdes

Captain: Brandon Friedrichs, Nebraska City Lourdes

Lane Huebert, Heartland

William Gallagher, Kenesaw

Bryce Kerkman, West Holt

CLASS D-2

Captain: Drew Bippes, Falls City Sacred Heart

Tyler Witt, Falls City Sacred Heart

Tredyn Prososki, Riverside

Joseph Bloom, Riverside

Luke Christian, Mullen

Scoring leaders

Class A

T F S Tot. Avg.

Kyle Luedtke, Creighton Prep 18 21 24 63 21.0

Cedric Johnson, Bellevue West 17 17 16 50 16.7

Kyle Perry, Millard South 30 17 x 47 23.5

Tyrell Carroll, Millard South 26 18 x 44 22.0

Akol Arop, Creighton Prep 21 15 6 42 14.0

Jaylin Hunter, Creighton Prep 22 7 11 40 13.3

Chucky Hepburh, Bell, West 12 16 8 36 12.0

Nico Felici, Bellevue West 9 17 8 34 11.3

Jayden Temme, Creighton Prep 14 6 11 31 10.3

Joe Dworak, Lincoln Pius X 25 x x 25 25.0

Dylan Wagner, Millard South 10 15 x 25 12.5

Javen Udofia, Omaha Bryan 12 13 x 25 12.5

Class B

Brady Danielson, York 29 15 25 69 23.0

Cooper Prososki, Bennington 16 17 x 33 16.5

Garrett Snodgrass, York 3 15 13 31 10.3

Carter Kent, Crete 29 x x 29 29.0

Tyson Gordon, Skutt 15 14 15 44 14.7

TJ Skradski, Skutt 12 17 9 38 12.7

Thomas Spoehr, Bennington 14 15 x 29 14.5

Karson Gansebom, Bennington 20 9 x 29 14.5

Reid Hoffmann, York 12 7 10 29 9.7

Austin Ash, Skutt .9 11 9 29 9.7

Class C-1

Caleb Canfield, Lin. Christian 18 15 16 59 19.7

D’Von LaPointe, Winnebago 17 25 13 55 18.3

Justin Bubak, Lincoln Christian 28 10 15 53 17.7

MaNaPe Cleveland, Winnebago 9 27 16 52 17.3

Brendan Lacey, Wahoo 21 22 6 49 16.3

Padyn Borders, Broken Bow 22 13 11 46 15.3

Maurice Scott, Winnebago 16 10 18 44 14.7

Cameron Quick, Wahoo 15 10 14 39 13.0

Winston Cook, Wahoo 9 9 19 37 12.3

Kevin Linn, Broken Bow 6 22 6 34 11.3

Class C-2

Trevor Leach, Hastings SC 19 15 24 58 19.3

Mason Timm, Yutan 11 19 24 54 18.0

Carter Kingsbury, Ponca 14 18 11 43 14.3

Max Masin, Ponca 11 12 16 39 13.0

Lucas Vogt, BRLD 17 9 12 38 12.7

Colton Feist, Yutan 11 13 8 32 10.7

Logan Kingsbury, Ponca 12 10 9 31 10.3

Kenyan Lovejoy, BRLD 7 3 20 30 10.0

Brady Timm, Yutan 17 2 11 30 10.0

Allan Leahy, Yutan 17 0 10 27 9.0

Class D-1

Lane Huebert, Heartland 23 15 29 67 22.3

Kaden Glynn, Johnson-Brock 11 22 27 60 20.0

Brandon Friedrichs, NC Lourdes 12 24 16 52 17.3

Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock 29 9 11 49 16.3

Quinten Vasa, NC Lourdes 21 11 11 43 14.3

William Gallagher, Kenesaw 14 18 7 39 13.0

Tyson Burr, Kenesaw 21 9 2 32 10.7

Thomas Ragland, Lourdes 22 5 3 30 10.0

Bryce Kerkman, West Holt 29 x x 29 29.0

Cole Fossenbarger, Johnson-Brock 13 5 10 28 9.3

Class D-2

Tredyn Prososki, Riverside 25 22 23 70 23.3

Joseph Bloom, Riverside 14 19 9 42 14.0

Drew Bippes, FCSH 10 17 14 41 13.7

Luke Christen, Mullen 12 14 15 41 13.7

Brendon Walker, Mullen 15 12 13 40 13.3

Josh Hinrichs, Giltner 15 8 14 37 12.3

Tyler Witt, FCSH 8 14 13 35 11.7

Tell Spies, Mullen 17 3 12 32 10.7

Josh Quinn, Mead 28 x x 28 28.0

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments