Nebraska high school district track schedule

Nebraska high school district track schedule

Class A

A-1 at Lincoln High (1 p.m. field events/2:30 p.m. track): Bellevue East, Lincoln Northeast, Lincoln Pius X, Lincoln Southeast, Lincoln Southwest, Millard West, Omaha South, Papillion-La Vista South

A-2 at Norfolk (1 p.m./2:30 p.m.): Columbus, Fremont, Lincoln East, Millard South, Norfolk, Omaha Bryan, Omaha Central, Papillion-La Vista

A-3 at North Platte (1 p.m./2:30 p.m.):Grand Island, Gretna, Kearney, Lincoln North Star, North Platte, Omaha Creighton Prep, Omaha North, Omaha Northwest

A-4 at Omaha Westside (1 p.m./2:30 p.m.): Bellevue West, Elkhorn, Elkhorn South, Lincoln High, Millard North, Omaha Benson, Omaha Burke, Omaha Westside

Class D

D-1 at Pawnee City (10 a.m.): Diller-Odell, Dorchester, Exeter-Milligan, Falls City Sacred Heart, Friend, Johnson-Brock, Lewiston, Meridian, Nebraska City Lourdes, Pawnee City, Sterling

D-2 at Osceola (9 a.m.): Bellevue Cornerstone, Cedar Bluffs, East Butler, High Plains, Lincoln Parkview, Mead, Nebraska Lutheran, Omaha Christian, Osceola, Riverside, St. Edward

D-3 at Hartington (10 a.m.): Allen, Bloomfield, Hartington-Newcastle, Humphrey St. Francis, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, Osmond, Randolph, Scribner-Snyder, Wausa, Winside, Wynot

D-4 at Bassett (9:30 a.m.): CWC, Clearwater-Orchard, Cody-Kilgore, Elgin/Pope John, Elkhorn Valley, Ewing, Neligh-Oakdale, North Central, O’Neill St. Mary’s, Plainview, Santee, Stuart

D-5 at Broken Bow (10 a.m./12:30 p.m.): Anselmo-Merna, Ansley-Litchfield, Central Valley, Elba, Grand Island Heartland Lutheran, Overton, Pleasanton, Shelton, Spalding Academy, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, Twin Loup

D-6 at Sandy Creek (10 a.m.): Axtell, BDS, Deshler, Giltner, Hampton, Harvard, Kenesaw, Lawrence-Nelson, McCool Junction, Red Cloud, Silver Lake, Wilcox-Hildreth

D-7 at Trenton (10:30 a.m.): Alma, Arapahoe, Bertrand, Dundy County-Stratton, Elwood, Eustis-Farnam, Hitchcock County, Loomis, Maywood/Hayes Center, Medicine Valley, Wauneta-Palisade

D-8 at Grant (10 a.m./11:30 a.m. MT): Brady, Maxwell, McPherson County, Mullen, North Platte St. Patrick’s, Paxton, Perkins County, Sandhills/Thedford, Stapleton, Sutherland, Wallace

D-9 at Chappell (10 a.m./12:30 p.m. MT): Arthur County, Banner County, Crawford, Creek Valley, Garden County, Hay Springs, Hyannis, Leyton, Minatare, Potter-Dix, Sioux County, South Platte

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments