Nebraska high school district track schedule

Nebraska high school district track schedule

Check out the full schedules for the Nebraska high school Class B and C track and field districts.

* * *

CLASS B

B-1 at Fort Calhoun (field events 11 a.m./track 2 p.m.): Bennington, Blair, Boys Town, Douglas County West, Elkhorn Mount Michael, Fort Calhoun, Omaha Concordia, Omaha Roncalli/Duchesne, Wahoo, Wahoo Neumann

B-2 at Platteview (10 a.m.): Auburn, Conestoga, Falls City, Nebraska City, Omaha Gross, Omaha Skutt, Platteview, Plattsmouth, Ralston, Syracuse

B-3 at Beatrice (10 a.m.): Ashland-Greenwood, Beatrice, Crete, Fairbury, Lincoln Christian, Milford, Norris, Raymond Central, Seward, Waverly

B-4 at Pawnee Park, Columbus (11 a.m./2 p.m.): Arlington, Boone Central/Newman Grove, Columbus Lakeview, Columbus Scotus, O’Neill, Pierce, Schuyler, South Sioux City, Wayne, West Point-Beemer

B-5 at Lexington (11 a.m.): Adams Central, Aurora, Broken Bow, Central City, Grand Island Northwest, Hastings, Holdrege, Lexington, Minden, York

B-6 at Ogallala (10:30 a.m. MT): Alliance, Chadron, Cozad, Gering, Gothenburg, McCook, Mitchell, Ogallala, Scottsbluff, Sidney

Class C

C-1 at Tri County (9 a.m.): Elmwood-Murdock, Freeman, HTRS, Johnson County, Lincoln Lutheran, Palmyra, Southern, Tri County, Weeping Water, Wilber-Clatonia

C-2 at Centennial (11 a.m./2 p.m.): Centennial, Cross County, David City, David City Aquinas, Louisville, Malcolm, Omaha Brownell Talbot, Shelby-Rising City, Twin River, Yutan

C-3 at Wisner (1:30 p.m.): Clarkson/Leigh, Fremont Bergan, Howells-Dodge, Logan View, North Bend, Oakland-Craig, Stanton, Tekamah-Herman, West Point GACC, Wisner-Pilger

C-4 at Hartington (11 a.m.): BRLD, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender, Hartington Cedar Catholic, Homer, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, Omaha Nation, Ponca, Wakefield, Walthill, Winnebago

C-5 at Norfolk Catholic (11 a.m.): Ainsworth, Battle Creek, Boyd County, Creighton, Crofton, Madison, Niobrara/Verdigre, Norfolk Catholic, Norfolk Lutheran, West Holt

C-6 at Ord (11 a.m.): Arcadia/Loup City, Burwell, Centura, Fullerton, Grand Island Central Catholic, Nebraska Christian, Ord, Palmer, Ravenna, St. Paul

C-7 at Sandy Creek (9:30 a.m.): Blue Hill, Doniphan-Trumbull, Fillmore Central, Hastings St. Cecilia, Heartland, Sandy Creek, Superior, Sutton, Thayer Central, Wood River

C-8 at Southern Valley (10 a.m.): Amherst, Cambridge, Elm Creek, Franklin, Gibbon, Kearney Catholic, South Loup, Southern Valley, Southwest

C-9 at Bayard (10:30 a.m. MT): Bayard, Bridgeport, Chase County, Gordon-Rushville, Hemingford, Hershey, Kimball, Morrill, Valentine

2019 Nebraska State Track and Field Meet

When: 9 a.m. May 17 and 18

Where: Burke Stadium, Omaha

TV: News Channel Nebraska

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments