Nebraska high school soccer statistic leaders, rankings

Nebraska high school soccer statistic leaders, rankings

Boys Class A

SCORERS G A Pts.

Duncan McGuire, Omaha Creighton Prep 16 5 37

Royce Austen, Kearney 13 10 36

Isaiah Shaddick, Lincoln Southwest 14 6 34

Javier Baide, Grand Island 12 7 31

Abdi Adan, Omaha South 11 7 29

Jonathan Mendoza, Omaha Burke 12 5 29

Moises Jacobo, Grand Island 9 9 27

AJ Faz, Kearney 10 7 27

Noor Hassan, Omaha Bryan 10 4 24

Luka Nedic, Omaha South 8 8 24

KEEPERS (minimum 7 games) G GA GAA

Karson Jeffrey, Lincoln East 7.29 2 0.274

Jacob Hardy, Kearney 12 4 0.333

Alan Mendoza, Omaha South 8 3 0.375

Coy Leytham, Omaha Central 10.35 8 0.773

Zach Selph, Papillion-La Vista South 11.50 10 0.870

Saves: Schyler Smeby, Bellevue East 95; Mason Loneman, Omaha North 94; Zach Selph, Papillion-La Vista South 92; Jayden Kreis, Papillion-La Vista 91; Karson Jeffrey, Lincoln East 90

Class B

SCORERS G A Pts.

Keegan Johnson, Norris 17 10 44

Anthony Bolanos, Crete 16 7 39

Junior Casillas, Lexington 12 13 37

Ivan Lopez, Columbus 17 1 35

Eric Yanovich, Omaha Gross 13 5 31

Jesus Jimenez, Lexington 13 2 28

Kaedon Anderson, Blair 10 7 27

Jeremy Dreher, Norfolk Luth./Norfolk Cat. 9 4 22

Oliver Benson, Bennington 8 6 22

Victor Lopez, Norris 10 1 21

KEEPERS (minimum 7 games) G GA GAA

Temi Adeyemo, Elkhorn Mt. Michael 7 4 0.571

Brandon Villanueva, Omaha Gross 12 9 0.750

Chris Adame, Crete 9 6 0.667

Blaine Jensen, GI Northwest 7.5 6 0.800

Alex Morales, Columbus 7.63 7 0.917

Saves: Jesus Baez, Madison 105; Adam Riekenberg, Beatrice 86; Imanol Munoz, Holdrege 81; Fischer Anderson, Bennington 80; Jaden Dike, North Platte 70

Girls Class A

SCORERS G A Pts.

Emma Mullendore, Bellevue West 19 7 45

Sarah Weber, Gretna 20 4 44

Sammy Marek, Papillion-La Vista 15 7 37

Vivianna Soto, Omaha South 15 6 36

Reagan Raabe, Millard West 14 5 33

Cassie Nash, Lincoln Southeast 14 2 30

Chaise Pfanstiel, Millard West 12 6 30

Katie Stoneburner, Millard West 14 2 30

Briley Hill, Lincoln East 11 6 28

Sylvia Fehr, Omaha Westside 10 7 27

KEEPERS (minimum 7 games) G GA GAA

Mackenzie Smith, Lincoln High 9.25 2 0.216

Hannah Shaffer, Omaha Marian 7.25 2 0.276

Reagan Wells, Lincoln Southwest 9.5 3 0.316

Gabby Felker, Millard West 8.13 3 0.370

Reagan Heelan, Kearney 9.19 6 0.653

Saves: Quincy Gomez, Grand Island 207; Kaylee Swinford, Omaha Northwest 163; Gabby Ruth, Norfolk 162; Mackenzie Smith, Lincoln High 114; Laine Alber, Omaha Burke 106

Class B

SCORERS G A Pts.

Miley Prine, Bennington 25 6 56

Abbey Schwarz, Omaha Roncalli 23 7 53

Mia Hurt, Bennington 20 8 48

Gracie Haneborg, North Platte 13 14 40

Gracie Borer, Columbus Lakeview 18 3 39

Abbie Zouch, Columbus Scotus 15 9 39

Samantha Mausbach, Omaha Roncalli 12 12 36

Callie Haneborg, North Platte 14 4 32

Madison Smith, Omaha Duchesne 13 2 28

Sydney Herren, Omaha Gross 11 2 24

KEEPERS (minimum 7 games) G GA GAA

Lexie Siefken, Omaha Mercy 10 2 0.200

Sarah Layne, Elkhorn South 11 5 0.455

Kassidy Johnson, Linc. Luth/Raym Cent. 8 5 0.625

Emma Brandt, Columbus Scotus 9.88 7 0.709

Peyton Rohlfs, Omaha Skutt 8.75 7 0.800

Saves: Delaney Anderson, Omaha Roncalli 151; Alyssa Winter, Lexington 104; Lindee Watson, Conestoga 96; Grace Tetschner, Bennington 95; Danielle Thompson, Blair 92

Rankings

Girls

Top 10

1. Millard West 11-0 1

2. Omaha Marian 12-2 2

3. Elkhorn South 9-3 3

4. Lincoln Southwest 9-2 5

5. Omaha Mercy 9-3 8

6. Omaha Skutt 9-2 9

7. Gretna 8-3 6

8. Lincoln East 9-2 7

9. Papillion-LV South 10-5 NR

10. Kearney 8-3 NR

Class A

1. Millard West 11-0 1

2. Omaha Marian 12-2 2

3. Lincoln Southwest 9-2 4

4. Gretna 8-3 5

5. Lincoln East 9-2 6

6. Papillion-LV South 10-5 8

7. Kearney 8-3 9

8. Papillion-La Vista 8-4 7

9. Lincoln Southeast 8-1 10

10. Bellevue West 10-2 NR

Class B

1. Elkhorn South 9-3 1

2. Omaha Mercy 9-3 2

3. Omaha Skutt 9-2 3

4. North Platte 11-1 4

5. Columbus Scotus 9-1 5

6. Omaha Duchesne 8-4 NR

7. Omaha Gross 8-3 6

8. Elkhorn 5-7 7

9. Omaha Roncalli 8-4 8

10. Bennington 10-2 NR

Boys

Top 10/Class A

1. Kearney 12-0 1

2. Omaha South 13-0 2

3. Omaha Creighton Prep 12-1 3

4. Lincoln Southwest 9-2 4

5. Gretna 10-1 7

6. Grand Island 6-5 9

7. Lincoln East 8-2 5

8. Omaha Central 9-2 6

9. Papillion-La Vista 9-4 NR

10. Millard North 5-6 NR

Class B

1. Omaha Skutt 8-3 1

2. South Sioux City 8-3 2

3. Lexington 9-2 3

4. Columbus 8-1 4

5. Crete 8-1 5

6. Columbus Scotus 8-3 7

7. Omaha Gross 9-3 10

8. Norris 8-2 NR

9. Blair 9-3 6

10. Ralston 7-4 8

We strive for accuracy. Report a typo, inaccuracy, or mistake here.

Share:
Comments